Fandom

Wikia Gaming

List of ZX Spectrum games

26,862pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is a sortable list of games for the ZX Spectrum home computer

TitlePublisherDeveloperLicensed fromRelease date
Adventure A: Planet of DeathArtic Computing1982
Football ManagerAddictive GamesKevin Toms1982
PimaniaAutomata UKMel Croucher, Christian Penfold, Chris Edwards1982
3D TanxdK'TronicsDon Priestley1982
Great Britain LtdHessel SoftwareSimon W Hessel1982
ArcadiaImagine SoftwareDavid H Lawson1982
Hobbit, TheMelbourne HouseBeam Software (Philip Mitchell, Veronika Megler)JRR Tolkien1982
Hungry HoracePsionWilliam Tang1982
Horace Goes SkiingPsionWilliam Tang1982
Granny's Garden4Mation Educational ResourcesMike Matson, Andrew C Hain1983
FroggerA&F SoftwareZX Incorporated1983
Bear BovverArtic ComputingJon Ritman1983
My Name Is Uncle Groucho, You Win A Fat CigarAutomata UKMel Croucher, Christian Penfold1983
AnticsBug-ByteAdrian Sherwin, Tim Lewis, Andrew Peckham1983
Manic MinerBug-ByteMatthew Smith1983
StyxBug-ByteMatthew Smith1983
Cassette 50Cascade Games1983
Winged WarlordsCDS MicrosystemsMike Lamb1983
Perseus & AndromedaDigital FantasiaBrian Howarth1983
WaxworksDigital FantasiaBrian Howarth, Cliff J Ogden1983
DictatordK'TronicsDon Priestley1983
JumblydK'TronicsDon Priestley1983
MaziacsdK'TronicsDon Priestley1983
Harrier AttackDurell SoftwareMike A Richardson1983
MenaceFashionsoftDavid W Harper1983
Ah DiddumsImagine SoftwareDavid H Lawson1983
AlchemistImagine SoftwareIan Weatherburn1983
Jumping JackImagine SoftwareAlbert Ball, Stuart C Ball1983
StonkersImagine SoftwareJohn Gibson, Paul Lindale1983
Splat!Incentive SoftwareIan Andrew, Incentive Software1983
FredIndescompCarlos Granados, Paco Menendez, Fernando Rada1983
ValhallaLegendMovisoft1983
Micro Mouse Goes DebuggingMC Lothlorien 1983
PheenixMegadodo SoftwareMartin Ward1983
PenetratorMelbourne HouseBeam Software (Philip Mitchell)1983
3D DeathchaseMicromegaMervyn J Estcourt1983
StarclashMicromegaDerek Brewster1983
The Train GameMicrosphere1983
Knot in 3DNew Generation SoftwareMalcolm E Evans1983
Laser SnakerPoppy SoftStephen Crow1983
Horace & the SpidersPsionWilliam Tang1983
Ant AttackQuicksilvaSandy White, Angela Sutherland1983
Bugaboo (The Flea)QuicksilvaPaco & Paco (Indescomp)1983
TraxxQuicksilvaSalamander Software (Jeff Minter)1983
SpectipedeR&R SoftwareKevin Allison1983
Potty PainterRabbit SoftwareJohn F Cain1983
Everest AscentRichard Shepherd SoftwareRichard Shepherd1983
Urban UpstartRichard Shepherd SoftwarePete Cooke1983
Stop the ExpressSinclair ResearchHudson Soft1983
JoustSoftekAndrew GlaisterWilliams Electronics1983
BC's Quest for TiresSoftware ProjectsMichael DaviesSierra On-Line1983
ThrustaSoftware ProjectsPatrick Richmond1983
FrenzySpectrum GamesAdrian Sherwin1983
Stack Light RifleStack Computer Services1983
Atic AtacUltimate Play The Game1983
CookieUltimate Play The GameTim & Chris Stamper1983
JetpacUltimate Play The GameTim & Chris Stamper1983
Lunar JetmanUltimate Play The GameTim & Chris Stamper1983
PssstUltimate Play The GameTim & Chris Stamper1983
Tranz AmUltimate Play The GameTim & Chris Stamper1983
Beach-HeadU.S. GoldDavid J Anderson, Ian MorrisonAccess Software 1983
AnglerVirgin GamesDirk Olivier1983
YompVirgin GamesOz Software1983
Android 2Vortex SoftwareCosta Panayi1983
All or NothingAbbex ElectronicsPaul Reynolds1984
KrakatoaAbbex ElectronicsPaul Reynolds1984
BeamriderActivisionSoftware Conversions1984
GhostbustersActivisionJames Software (David Crane, David Aubrey Jones)Columbia Pictures1984
HEROActivisionSoftware Conversions1984
Pitfall II: Lost CavernsActivisionSoftware Conversions1984
River RaidActivisionSoftware Conversions1984
ZenjiActivisionSoftware ConversionsMat Hubbard1984
Pirate AdventureAdventure InternationalScott Adams, Alexis Adams1984
Chuckie EggA&F SoftwareNigel Alderton1984
Son of BlaggerAlligata SoftwareElliot Gay1984
GalaxianAtarisoftDavid Aubrey JonesNamco1984
Ms Pac-ManAtarisoftNamco/Atari Games1984
Pac-ManAtarisoftNamco/Atari Games1984
Pole PositionAtarisoftAtari Games1984
Deus Ex MachinaAutomata UKMel Croucher1984
PsytronBeyond SoftwarePsy-Sci (Tayo Olowu, Paul Voysey)1984
SpellboundBeyond SoftwarePW Norris1984
Lords of MidnightBeyond SoftwareMike SingletonJRR Tolkien1984
TurmoilBug-ByteDavid Turner1984
Twin Kingdom ValleyBug-ByteTrevor Hall1984
AbyssCases Computer SimulationsJPW Smith1984
TimebombCDS Microsystems1984
Mrs MoppComputasolveTina Billett1984
Danger Mouse in Double TroubleCreative SparksMartin Harris, Nick BurroughsCosgrove Hall1984
Danger Mouse in the Black Forest ChateauCreative SparksBrian Belson, Edgar Belka, Kevin BucknerCosgrove Hall1984
Zig Zagdk'tronicsEd Hickman1984
Eureka!DomarkAndromeda SoftwareIan Livingstone1984
Codename MAT IIDomarkDerek Brewster1984
Kokotoni WilfElite SystemsRory, Andy, Neil, Ste1984
BootyFirebird SoftwareJohn F Cain1984
Mr FreezeFirebird SoftwareDavid T Clark1984
Viking RaidersFirebird SoftwareMark Lucas1984
Wild BunchFirebird SoftwareKevin Smith1984
Boulder DashFront RunnerChris GrayFirst Star Software1984
Tir Na NogGargoyle GamesGreg Follis, Roy Carter1984
Oh MummyGem SoftwareDarren White, John Line1984
Potty PigeonGremlin GraphicsShaun Hollingworth, R Vessey, P Jackson1984
Wanted: Monty MoleGremlin GraphicsPeter M Harrap1984
HareraiserHaresoftKit Williams1984
AvalonHewson ConsultantsSteve Turner for Graftgold1984
Knight DriverHewson ConsultantsSimon Micro-Soft (Clive Brooker)1984
Technician TedHewson ConsultantsSteve Marsden, David Cooke1984
BC BillImagine SoftwareEric the Bear1984
MillionaireIncentive SoftwareJohn Hunt1984
Heroes Of KarnInterceptor MicrosDavid M Banner, Terry Greer1984
Great Space RaceLegend1984
Eddie Kidd Jump ChallengeMartechIan McArdleEddie Kidd1984
Voyage into the UnknownMastertronicAmoeba Software1984
Survival Macmillan Software/Sinclair Research Five Ways Software 1984
Sir LancelotMelbourne HouseStephen Cargill, Arnie, Ian Piumarta1984
Codename MATMicromegaDerek Brewster1984
KentillaMicromegaDerek Brewster1984
AlienMind GamesConcept Software (John Heap & Paul Clancey)20th Century Fox1984
PyjamaramaMirko-GenChris Hinsley1984
Emerald IsleLevel 9Level 91984
Erik the VikingMosaic PublishingLevel 9 (Pete Austin)1984
Treasure IslandMr MicroJim Greg1984
Out of the ShadowsMizar ComputingRW Walker & RMR Woodwardin1984
TrashmanNew Generation SoftwareMalcolm E Evans1984
Daley Thompson's DecathlonOcean SoftwarePaul Owens, Christian F UrquhartDaley Thompson1984
Gift from the GodsOcean SoftwareDenton Designs (John Gibson, Simon Butler)1984
Gilligan's GoldOcean SoftwareRonald Rhodes, Keith Burkhill1984
HunchbackOcean SoftwarePaul Owens, Christian F UrquhartCentury Electronics1984
Evil DeadPalace SoftwareMichael FoxRenaissance Pictures1984
Panama JoeParker Software/Sinclair ResearchAmazon Systems1984
BattlezoneQuicksilvaBill WittsAtari1984
Zombie ZombieQuicksilvaSpaceman Ltd (Sandy White & Angela Sutherland)1984
NebulaRed ShiftJulian Gollop1984
Grand Prix ManagerSilicon Joy1984
Eric & the FloatersSinclair ResearchHudson Soft1984
Jet Set WillySoftware ProjectsMatthew Smith1984
Lode RunnerSoftware ProjectsPlatinum Productions (David J Anderson, Ian Morrison)Brøderbund1984
Lazy JonesTerminal SoftwareSimon Cobb1984
Knight LoreUltimate Play The GameTim & Chris Stamper1984
Sabre WulfUltimate Play The GameTim & Chris Stamper1984
UnderwurldeUltimate Play The GameTim & Chris Stamper1984
Blue MaxU.S. GoldBob PolinSynapse Software1984
Bruce LeeU.S. GoldRon J Fortier & Kelly Day for Ocean SoftwareDatasoft1984
StrangeloopVirgin GamesCharles Goodwin1984
Tornado Low LevelVortex SoftwareCosta Panayi1984
They Stole a Million39 StepsTigress Marketing1985
HackerActivisionSoftzone1985
Software StarAddictive GamesKevin Toms1985
Chuckie Egg 2A&F Software1985
Archon: The Light & the DarkAriolasoftLynsoftElectronic Arts1985
Realm of ImpossibilityAriolasoftMike EdwardsElectronic Arts1985
SkyfoxAriolasoftRay TobeyElectronic Arts1985
StarquakeBubblebusStephen Crow1985
Doomdark's RevengeBeyond SoftwareMike Singleton1985
BouncesBeyond SoftwareDenton Designs (Steven Cain & Simon Butler)1985
ShadowfireBeyond SoftwareDenton Designs (Steven Cain & Simon Butler)1985
Spy vs SpyBeyond SoftwareIncentive Software (Tag, The Kid)First Star Software1985
ArnhemCases Computer SimulationsRobert T Smith1985
Their Finest HourCentury CommunicationsJohn K Wilson, Nicholas Palmer1985
Danger Mouse in Making Whoopee!Creative SparksPhil SnellCosgrove Hall1985
Formula OneCRL GroupG.B. Munday, B.P. Wheelhouse1985
Tau CetiCRL GroupPete Cooke1985
Bored of the RingsDelta 4Fergus McNeill1985
West BankDinamic SoftwareAlvaro Mateos Herrera Sega 1985
Brian BloodaxeEdge SoftwareCharles Bystram1985
FairlightEdge SoftwareBo Jangeborg1985
Back to the FutureElectric Dreams SoftwareMark Eyles, Martin Walker, Herv Jones, Mike SaxbyAmblin Entertainment 1985
CommandoElite SystemsKeith Burkhill, Nigel Alderton, Jon HarrisonCapcom1985
Frank Bruno's BoxingElite SystemsAndy Williams, Trevor Perks, Paul Holmes, Gary Priest, Jon HarrisonFrank Bruno1985
Grand NationalElite SystemsAndy Williams, Paul Holmes1985
EliteFirebird SoftwareTorusIan Bell, David Braben1985
SubsunkFirebird SoftwarePeter Torrance, Colin Liddle1985
Barry McGuigan World Championship BoxingGamestarA Lyndon, D BarnettBarry McGuigan1985
ChaosGames WorkshopJulian Gollop1985
Dun DarachGargoyle GamesGreg Follis, Roy Carter1985
MarsportGargoyle GamesGreg Follis, Roy Carter1985
Monty is InnocentGremlin GraphicsChris Kerry1985
Monty on the RunGremlin GraphicsPeter M Harrap1985
Southern BelleHewson ConsultantsBob Hillyer, Mike Male1985
Charlie & the Chocolate FactoryHill MacGibbonA Curtis, N HeadRoald Dahl1985
Fourth ProtocolHutchingson Computer PublishingElectronic Pencil Company (David Jones, Ray Owen, Andrew Glaister, Paul Norris, David Dunn)Frederick Forsyth1985
Hyper SportsImagine SoftwareJonathan SmithKonami1985
MikieImagine SoftwareJonathan Smith, Martin GalwayKonami1985
Yie Ar Kung-FuImagine SoftwareKonami 1985
ConfuzionIncentive SoftwareBrendan Kelly1985
Moon CrestaIncentive SoftwareTimothy Walter, Philip Taglione, Pete Carter1985
Tales of the Arabian NightsInterceptor MicrosKeith A Purkiss, D Deans, DJ Burt Sun Electric/Atari1985
Empire of KarnInterceptor Micros1985
MonopolyLeisure GamesMat BucklandParker Brothers/Waddingtons1985
Action BikerMastertronicMJ ChildKP Skips1985
Finders KeepersMastertronicDavid Jones1985
Jason's GemMastertronicSimon White1985
NonterraqueousMastertronicStephen N Curtis, Mark Jacobs1985
One Man & His DroidMastertronicClive Brooker, James Wilson1985
SpellboundMastertronicDavid Jones, Rob Hubbard, Ray1985
Soul of a RobotMastertronicStephen N Curtis, Mark Jacobs1985
Fighting WarriorMelbourne HouseStudio B (Stuart Cargill, Russell Comte)1985
Way of the Exploding FistMelbourne HouseBeam Software (Gregg Barnett, Greg Holland, Steven Taylor, William Tang)1985
GyroscopeMelbourne HouseSteve Lamb, Tony Mack, Dave Dew1985
Rock 'n WrestleMelbourne HouseBeam Software (Steven Taylor, Frank Oldham, Damian Watharow)1985
SherlockMelbourne HouseBeam Software (Phillip Mitchell)1984
TerrormolinosMelbourne HouseTrevor Lever, Peter Jones1985
Back to SkoolMicrosphereDavid S Reidy, Keith Warrington1985
Skool DazeMicrosphereDavid S Reidy, Keith Warrington1985
Everyone's A WallyMikro-GenChris Hinsley1985
Dynamite DanMirrorsoftRod Bowkett1985
Dynamite Dan IIMirrorsoftRod Bowkett1985
Frankie Goes to HollywoodOcean SoftwareDenton Designs (John Gibson, Karen Davies)Frankie Goes to Hollywood 1985
International Match DayOcean SoftwareJon Ritman, Chris Clarke1985
NOMADOcean SoftwareSimon Butler, Ian Weatherburn, Roy Gibson1985
Pud Pud in Weird WorldOcean SoftwareJonathan Smith, Christine Smith1985
RamboOcean SoftwarePlatinum Productions, David J Anderson, F David ThorpeCarolco Pictures1985
Nodes of YesodOdin Computer GraphicsSteve Wetherill, Colin Grunes, Stuart James Fotheringham, Paul Salmon, Fred Gray1985
Robin of the WoodOdin Computer GraphicsSteve Wetherill, Paul Salmon, Fred Gray1985
CauldronPalace SoftwareTony Barber, Steve Brown1985
Jet Set Willy II: The Final FrontierSoftware ProjectsDerrick P Rowson1985
International KarateSystem 3 1985
Arc of YesodThor Computer SoftwareOdin Computer Graphics1985
Ian Botham's Test MatchTynesoftIan Botham1985
Alien 8Ultimate Play The GameTim & Chris Stamper1985
GunfrightUltimate Play The GameTim & Chris Stamper1985
NightshadeUltimate Play The GameTim & Chris Stamper1985
Beach Head II: The Dictator Strikes BackU.S. GoldDavid J Anderson, Ian Morrison, Alan LairdAccess Software1985
Buck Rogers: Planet of ZoomU.S. GoldSega1985
Dam BustersU.S. GoldPlatinum Productions (David J Anderson, Ian Morrison)1985
Impossible MissionU.S. GoldEpyx1985
Raid over MoscowU.S. GoldPlatinum Productions (David J Anderson, Ian Morrison, F David Thorpe)Access Software 1985
Spy HunterU.S. GoldBally Midway1985
TapperU.S. GoldDuncan Sinclair, Paul Holmes, Ian Morrison, David J AndersonBally Midway 1985
ZaxxonU.S. GoldDavid J Anderson, Ian MorrisonSega1985
CycloneVortex SoftwareCosta Panayi1985
Highway EncounterVortex SoftwareCosta Panayi1985
BallblazerActivisionGraeme DevineLucasfilm Games 1986
Eidolon, TheActivisionPAW Software (Tony Adams, Tony Porter)Lucasfilm Games1986
Rescue on Fractalus!ActivisionDalali SoftwareLucasfilm Games1986
KirelAddictive GamesSiegfried Kurtz1986
Hardball!Advance SoftwareSean PearceAccolade1986
LocoAlligata SoftwareRichard Stevenson, Nigel Speight, David Wright1986
SurvivorsAtlantis SoftwareGlynn Carey1986
Graham Gooch's Test CricketAudiogenic SoftwareR DesforgesGraham Gooch1986
Enigma ForceBeyond SoftwareDenton Designs (Steven Cain & Simon Butler)1986
BMX SimulatorJon Harrison, Tony PorterCodemasters1986
DizzyCodemastersOliver twins1986
Boggit, TheCRL GroupDelta 4 (Fergus McNeill, Judith Child)1986
DraculaCRL GroupRod Pike, Ian Ellery1986
Army MovesDinamic SoftwareVictor Ruiz, Santiago Morga, Manuel Cubedo, Javier Cubedo1986
Friday the 13thDomarkParamount Pictures1986
Split PersonalitiesDomarkErnieware, David Whittaker1986
Fat Worm Blows a SparkyDurell SoftwareJulian Todd1986
SaboteurDurell SoftwareClive Townsend1986
ThanatosDurell SoftwareMike A Richardson, Jane Richardson, Julian Breeze1986
Turbo EspritDurell SoftwareMike A Richardson1986
Bobby BearingEdge SoftwareRobert Figgins, Trevor Figgins1986
Fairlight IIEdge SoftwareBo Jangeborg, Niclas Osterlin1986
Shao-Lin's RoadEdge SoftwareMike Leaman, Stephen CargillKonami1986
Aliens: The Computer GameElectric Dreams SoftwareSteve Cartwright, Glyn Anderson, Peter Kaminski, Gene Smith, John May, John White20th Century Fox1986
AliensElectric Dreams SoftwarePennsoft, Soft Machine, Mev Dinc20th Century Fox1986
Big Trouble in Little ChinaElectric Dreams SoftwareMev Dinc, Focus20th Century Fox1986
HijackElectric Dreams SoftwareParadise Software (David Shea, Mark Eyles, Nigel Brownjohn)1986
DandyElectric Dreams SoftwareRamJam1986
SpindizzyElectric Dreams SoftwarePaul Shirley, Phil Churchyard1986
Super Hang OnElectric Dreams SoftwareChris Wood, ZZKJ, Mev DincSega1986
1942Elite SystemsDominic WoodCapcom 1986
Bomb JackElite SystemsPaul Holmes, Andy WilliamsTehkan 1986
Ghosts 'n GoblinsElite SystemsKeith Burkhill, Nigel Alderton, Jon HarrisonCapcom1986
PaperboyElite SystemsSteve Lamb, Tony MackAtari Games1986
Roller CoasterElite SystemsS Brockelhurst1986
Space HarrierElite SystemsKeith BurkhillSega1986
Light ForceFaster Than LightGreg Follis, Roy Carter1986
DruidFirebird SoftwareDean Carter, Andrew Bailey1986
Empire!Firebird SoftwareAndrew Glaister1986
RebelstarFirebird SoftwareJulian Gollop1986
Seabase DeltaFirebird SoftwarePeter Torrance, Colin Liddle1986
ThrustFirebird SoftwareJeremy Smith, Dave Lowe1986
Heavy on the MagickGargoyle GamesRoy Carter, Greg Follis1986
Sweevo's WorldGargoyle GamesRoy Carter, Greg Follis1986
Jack the NipperGremlin GraphicsGreg A Holmes, Mick Laa, Peter M Harrap1986
TrailblazerGremlin GraphicsShaun Hollingworth, Peter M Harrap, Chris Kerry1986
PyracurseHewson ConsultantsMark Goodall, Keith Prosser1986
QuazatronHewson ConsultantsSteve Turner1986
UridiumHewson ConsultantsDominic Robinson1986
Uridium+Hewson ConsultantsDominic Robinson1986
Green BeretImagine SoftwareJonathan Smith, F David ThorpeKonami1986
MOVIEImagine SoftwareDusko Dimitrijevic, F David Thorpe1986
Ping PongImagine SoftwareBernie Duggs, Martin GalwayKonami1986
Terra CrestaImagine SoftwareJonathan Smith, Martin GalwayNichibutsu1986
Yie Ar Kung-Fu IIImagine SoftwareJulian HornKonami1986
JackalKonamiCyclone (David Whitehouse, Stephen Lockley, Adrian Carless)Konami1986
KaneMastertronicSimon Freeman, John Darnell1986
The Incredible Shrinking FiremanMastertronicA Mitchell, Dave K1986
Molecule ManMastertronicRobin Thompson1986
Universal HeroMastertronicStuart Middleton, Ray Tredoux, Chris Harvey1986
ZubMastertronicJohn Pickford, Ste Pickford, David Whittaker1986
180Mastertronic Added DimensionSte Pickford, David Whittaker1986
Knight TymeMastertronic Added DimensionDavid Jones, David Whittaker, Ray1986
Master of MagicMastertronic Added DimensionTim MillerRichard Darling 1986
Sport of KingsMastertronic Added DimensionJeff Calder1986
Asterix & the Magic CauldronMelbourne HouseWilliam Tang, Andrew Pierson, Frank OldhamRené Goscinny & Albert Uderzo1986
Lord of the Rings: Game OneMelbourne HouseBeam Software (Philip Mitchell)JRR Tolkien1986
Marble MadnessMelbourne HouseJohn F CainAtari Games1986
Contact Sam CruiseMicrosphereDavid S Reidy, Keith Warrington1986
Mission OmegaMind GamesStephen Ward1986
iDNu Wave SortwareMel Croucher, Colin Jones1986
BatmanOcean SoftwareJon Ritman, Bernie DrummondDC Comics1986
CobraOcean SoftwareJonathan Smith, Martin GalwayWarner Brothers1986
Daley Thompson's SupertestOcean SoftwarePaul Owens, Jonathan Smith, F David Thorpe, Dan Hartley Daley Thompson1986
Donkey KongOcean SoftwareSentient Software (John Mullins, Clive Paul, T Fagelman)Nintendo1986
Great Escape, TheOcean SoftwareDenton Designs1986
Transformers, TheOcean SoftwareHasbro1986
HeartlandOdin Computer GraphicsOdin Computer Graphics1986
HypaballOdin Computer GraphicsBernie Duggs1986
BarbarianPalace SoftwareSteve Brown, Shaun Griffiths, Richard Joseph1986
Cauldron II: The Pumpkin Strikes BackPalace SoftwareSteve Brown, Richard Leinfellner, Richard Joseph1986
Sacred Armour of AntiriadPalace SoftwareChris Stangroom, Dan Malone, Richard Joseph1986
Colour of Magic, ThePiranha GamesDelta 4 SoftwareTerry Pratchett1986
Rogue TrooperPiranha GamesDesign Design2000 AD1986
Trap Door, ThePiranha GamesDon PriestleyCMTB Animation/Queensgate Productions1986
MantronixProbe SoftwareSyrox Developments1986
Theatre EuropePSSSean Pearce, David Bolton1986
Elevator ActionQuicksilvaBinary Design (David Whittaker)Taito1986
Glider RiderQuicksilvaBinary Design1986
Jewels of DarknessRainbirdLevel 91986
StargliderRainbirdIan Oliver, Graeme Baird, Dave Lowe1986
DeactivatorsReaktorTigress Marketing1986
Dragon's LairSoftware ProjectsPaul Hodgson, Andy WalkerMagicom/Cinematronics1986
Superman: The GameTelecomsoftJim Nangano, Fernando HerreraFirst Star Software, DC Comics1986
HerculesThe Power HouseQuantum ProductionsInterdisc1986
CyberunUltimate Play The Game1986
PentagramUltimate Play The Game1986
Ace of AcesU.S. GoldParagon ProgrammingArtech Digital Entertainment 1986
BreakthruU.S. GoldPaul Houbart, Simon Butler, Dawn DrakeData East 1986
Crystal CastlesU.S. GoldAndromeda SoftwareAtari1986
InfiltratorU.S. GoldParagon Programming (Chris Gray)1986
Kung-Fu MasterU.S. GoldDavid J Anderson, F David ThorpeData East1986
RevolutionU.S. GoldVortex Software (Costa Panayi)1986
Winter GamesU.S. GoldJon Woods, Geoff Brown, F David ThorpeEpyx 1986
Dan Dare: Pilot of the FutureVirgin GamesGang of Five (Dave B Chapman, Martin Wheeler)Eagle Magazine1986
Alien HighwayVortex SoftwareMark Haigh-Hutchinson1986
Alien SyndromeACE SoftwarePamela Roberts, Jack Wilkes, Mike MarchantSega 1987
Enduro RacerActivisionGiga Games (Alan Laird, Ian Morrison)Sega 1987
Hacker II: The Doomsday PapersActivisionSteve Cartwright1987
KnightmareActivisionMD Software (Mevlut Dinc, Jonathan P Dean, EM Dean, Nick Cooke)ITV1987
Koronis RiftActivisionMr Micro (John May, John White)LucasArts1987
Little Computer PeopleActivisionByron Nilsson, Richard Gold1987
PredatorActivisionSource Software (James Fisher)20th Century Fox1987
QuartetActivisionAntony R LillSega 1987
Super SprintActivisionElectric Dreams Software; Tony Mack, Mark A JonesAtari Games 1987
Wonder BoyActivisionSega 1987
Agent OrangeA&F Software 1987
Star WreckAlternative SoftwareCharles A Sharp1987
SatcomAtlantis SoftwareB Halhead1987
Nether EarthArgus Press Software1987
ColonyBulldogSte Cork1987
FeudBulldogBinary Design (John Pickford, Ste Pickford)1987
StreakerBulldogGeoff Calder1987
ATV SimulatorCodemastersTim Miller, David Whittaker1987
Ghost HuntersCodemastersOliver Twins1987
Professional Ski SimulatorCodemastersOliver Twins1987
Super Robin HoodCodemastersMark Baldock1987
AcademyCRL GroupPete Cooke1987
FrankensteinCRL GroupRod Pike, Jared Derrett1987
Jack the RipperCRL GroupSt Bride's School1987
Freddy HardestDinamic SoftwareEmilio Pablo Salgueiro Torrado, Luis Rodriguez, Javier Cubedo, Manuel Cubedo, Raul Ortega Palacios1987
Game OverDinamic SoftwareSnatcho1987
Star WarsDomarkAndy Craven, Derek Austin, David WhittakerAtari1987
Saboteur IIDurell SoftwareClive Townsend, Rob Hubbard1987
Sigma 7Durell SoftwareMike A Richardson, Julian Breeze1987
Star Raiders IIElectric Dreams SoftwareSimon Freeman, Gary Stark, Bruce PoelmanAtari1987
TempestElectric Dreams SoftwareDavid PridmoreAtari 1987
Los Angeles SWATEntertainment USABeechnut1987
HydrofoolFaster Than LightRoy Carter, Greg Follis1987
Bubble BobbleFirebird SoftwareMike Follin, Andrew Threllfall, Tim FollinTaito 1987
CholoFirebird Software1987
Dark SceptreFirebird SoftwareMike Singleton, David Gautrey & Alan Jardine as Maelstrom Games for Beyond Software1987
Flying SharkFirebird SoftwareGraftgold (Dominic Robinson, John Cumming)Taito1987
I, BallFirebird SoftwareTimothy Closs, Kev1987
Park PatrolFirebird SoftwareAndrew Rogers1987
Sentinel, TheFirebird SoftwareSoftware Creations (Mike Follin, Geoff Crammond, Tim Follin)1987
SidewizeFirebird SoftwareOdin Computer Graphics1987
Trantor: The Last StormtrooperGo!David Quinn, Nick Bruty, David Whittaker1987
Auf Wiedersehen MontyGremlin GraphicsShaun Hollingworth, Peter M Harrap, Chris Kerry, Benn Daglish1987
Jack the Nipper II: In Coconut CapersGremlin GraphicsGreg A Holmes, David Pridmore, Benn Daglish1987
KrakoutGremlin GraphicsRob Toone, Greg A Holmes, Andy Green, Benn Daglish1987
Moley ChristmasGremlin Graphics/Your SinclairShaun Hollingworth, Peter M Harrap, Chris Kerry1987
Evening StarHewson ConsultantsMike Male, Bob Hillyer1987
ExolonHewson ConsultantsRaffaele Cecco, Nick Jones1987
NebulusHewson ConsultantsJohn M Phillips1987
RanaramaHewson ConsultantsGraftgold (Steve Turner)1987
ZynapsHewson ConsultantsJohn Cumming, Dominic Robinson, Stephen Crow, Steve Turner1987
3DCHit-PakFatman, Dobbin, N Strudwick1987
BattyHit-Pak1987
Great GurianosHit-PakRes-Illusions (David Perry)Taito1987
BlasteroidsImage WorksAtari 1987
ArkanoidImagine SoftwareMike Lamb, Ronny Fowles, Mark R JonesTaito 1987
AthenaImagine SoftwareAndrew Deakin, Ivan Horn, Martin GalwaySNK 1987
Legend of Kage, TheImagine SoftwareGary Knight, Simon ButlerTaito 1987
Psycho SoldierImagine SoftwareSource Softwate (Ross HarrisSNK1987
RenegadeImagine SoftwareMike Lamb, Ronny Fowles, Fred GrayTaito1987
Slap FightImagine SoftwareProbe SoftwareTaito1987
DrillerIncentive SoftwareMajor Developments (Chris Andrews, Paul Gregory, Stephen Northcott)1987
NemesisKonamiCyclone, Stuart RuecroftKonami1987
SalamanderKonamiAndrew Glaister, Stuart RuecroftKonami1987
Gnome RangerLevel 9Level 91987
XORLogotronStuart Gregg1987
Uchi MataMartech Games1987
RasterscanMastertronicBinary Design (John Pickford, Steve Hughes, Ste Pickford)1987
RescueMastertronicSte Cork, Tiny Williams1987
Rigel's RevengeMastertronicSmart Egg Software (Ron Harris, Nigel Brooks, Said Hassan, Ross Harris)1987
StormbringerMastertronicDavid Jones, David Whittaker1987
AmauroteMastertronic Added DimensionJohn Pickford, Ste Pickford, David Whittaker1987
MotosMastertronic Added DimensionBinary Design (Matthew Rhodes, Ste Pickford, Jas C Brooke)Namco1987
Legions of DeathMC Lothlorien1987
BarbarianMelbourne HousePaul Murray, Ed Knight1987
Knuckle BustersMelbourne HouseBeam Software (Steven Taylor, Paul Gomm, Consult, Antony M Scott, Marco Duroe)1987
F-15 Strike EagleMicroproseLaszlo Szenttornyai, Imre Kovats1987
GunshipMicroproseDarrel Deaniss, Andy Hollis, Arnold Hendrick, Iris Idokogi1987
Slient ServiceMicroprose SoftwareSid Meier & Simon Butler1987
Hades NebulaNexus ProductionParanoid Software1987
MercenaryNovagen SoftwareDavid Aubrey JonesPaul Woakes1987
GryzorOcean SoftwarePaul Owens, Mark R Jones, David WhittakerKonami1987
Match DayOcean SoftwareJon Ritman, Bernie Drummond1987
Head Over HeelsOcean SoftwareJon Ritman1987
Mario BrosOcean SoftwareChoice Software (Jon Woods)Nintendo1987
Match Day IIOcean SoftwareJon Ritman, Bernie Drummond, Guy Stevens1987
Phantom ClubOcean SoftwareDusko Dimitrijevic, Dragoljub Andjelkovic1987
Short CircuitOcean SoftwarePaul Owens, Ronny Fowles, Simon GoldingColumbia TriStar Pictures1987
Top GunOcean SoftwareMike Lamb, Ronny FowlesParamount Pictures1987
Last Mission, TheOpera SoftOpera Soft1987
Stifflip & CoPalace SoftwarePaul Norris, Rupert Bowater, Richard Joseph1987
Astonishing Adventures of Mr Weems & the She VampiresPiranha GamesRamJam1987
FlunkyPiranha GamesDon Priestley1987
Joe BladePlayers SoftwareColin Swinbourne1987
Deviants Players SoftwareColin Swinbourne, Andrew Severn1987
Sorcerer LordPSSPSS1987
JinxterRainbirdMagnetic Scrolls1987
Knight OrcRainbirdLevel 91987
Pawn, TheRainbirdMagnetic Scrolls1987
StarfoxReaktorRealtime Games Software1987
HysteriaSoftware ProjectsSpecial FX Software (Jonathan Smith, Karen Davies, Tony Pomfret, Stephen Wahid) 1987
Red LEDStarlight Software1987
International Karate +System 3Dan Michek, Rob Hubbard1987
Gun.SmokeTopo SoftMiguel Blanco Viu, Julio Martin, Gominolas, Gonzalo MartinCapcom1987
BubblerUltimate Play The Game1987
10th FrameU.S. GoldJohn Prince, Donald CampbellAccess Software 1987
720°U.S. GoldJohn Prince, Donald CampbellAtari Games 1987
Black MagicU.S. GoldParagon ProgrammingDatasoft 1987
California GamesU.S. GoldEpyx 1987
Express RaiderU.S. GoldHomega SoftwareData East1987
GauntletU.S. GoldGremlin Graphics (Tony Porter, Kevin Bulmer, Bill Allen)Atari Games1987
Indiana Jones & the Temple of DoomU.S. GoldJohn Prince, Donald CampbellAtari Games1987
Metro-CrossU.S. GoldProbe SoftwareNamco1987
Road RunnerU.S. GoldCanvas (James Bagley, Dawn DrakeAtari Games1987
RygarU.S. GoldProbe Software (Antony R Lill)Temco1987
Solomon's KeyU.S. GoldProbe Software (Raffaele Cecco, Nick Jones)Tecmo1987
SurvivorU.S. GoldRafael Gomez, Rafael Angel Garcia Cabrera, Gominolas, Javier Cano FuenteTopo Soft 1987
World GamesU.S. GoldF David ThorpeEpyx 1987
XeviousU.S. GoldNamco 1987
How to be a Complete BastardVirgin GamesSentient Software (Elliot Gay, Allistair Watt)Adrian Edmonson1987
Action ForceVirgin GamesGang of Five1987
Train: Escape to NormandyAccoladeNick Wilson1988
After BurnerActivisionKeith Burkhill, Jon Paul EldridgeSega 1988
Altered BeastActivisionMark A JonesSega 1988
Galactic GamesActivisionTigress Marketing1988
Gee Bee Air RallyActivisionSteve Cartwright1988
MindfighterActivisionAbstract Concepts (Anna Popkess, Fergus McNeill)1988
RampageActivisionCatalyst Coders (Bob Pape, Mark A Jones, Colin Tuck)Bally Midway1988
SDIActivisionSoftware Studios, Source Software (Ross Harris)Sega1988
Laser SquadBlade SoftwareTarget Games (Julian Gollop, Nick Gollop)1988
19 Part One: Boot CampCascade GamesPaul Laidlaw, Tony Warriner, Sean Conran, Damon Redmond1988
TRAZCascade Games1988
Advanced Pinball SimulatorCodemastersOliver Twins, Neil Adamson, David Whittaker, Jon Paul Eldridge1988
WolfmanCRL GroupRod Pike, Jared Derrett1988
ATFDigital IntegrationIan Beynon, Neil Coxhead, Kevin J Bezant1988
Navy MovesDinamic SoftwareIgnacio Abril, Jorge Azpiri, Javier Cubedo, Deborah, Fernando Cubedo1988
Inside OutingEdge SoftwareMichael St Aubyn1988
KarnovElectric Dreams SoftwareMr Micro (John May, John White)Data East1988
R-TypeElectric Dreams SoftwareSoftware Studios (Bob Pape, Mark A Jones, Robert L Hylands)Irem1988
ArcticfoxElectronic ArtsMark Fisher1988
Bard's TaleElectronic ArtsMichael Cranford1988
Chuck Yeager's Advanced Flight TrainerElectronic ArtsStefan WalkerChuck Yeager1988
Beyond the Ice PalaceElite Systems1988
Buggy BoyElite SystemsMaz H Spork, Paul Walker, Mark CookseyTatsumi1988
Ikari WarriorsElite SystemsDavid Shea, Nick JonesSNK1988
Captain BloodExxosDidier Bouchon, Philippe Ulrich, Chris Edwards, Stephane Picq1988
CrosswizeFirebird SoftwareSteve Wetherill, Colin Grunes1988
EarthlightFirebird SoftwarePete Cooke1988
Plot, TheFirebird SoftwareOdin Computer Graphics1988
Samurai Warrior: The Battles of Usagi YojimboFirebird SoftwareSource Software (Ross Harris)Stan Sakai1988
SavageFirebird SoftwareProbe Software (David Perry, Nick Bruty, David Whittaker)1988
VirusFirebird SoftwareSteven Dunn Frontier Developments 1988
XaraxFirebird SoftwareRobert Spahl, Thomas Gittelbauer1988
1943: The Battle of MidwayGo!Capcom 1988
Bionic CommandoGo!Mike Follin, Andrew Threllfall, Tim FollinCapcom 1988
Side ArmsGo!Probe SoftwareCapcom1988
Street FighterGo!John Prince, Duncan Campbell, Martin WakeleyCapcom1988
Hunt for Red October (Book)Grandslam EntertainmentOxford Digital Enterprises (Michael Fox)Tom Clancy1988
Pac-ManiaGrandslam EntertainmentKrisalis Software (Shaun Hollingworth)Namco1988
Muncher, TheGremlin GraphicsBeam Software (Dave Moore, Rob Howard)Chewits1988
North StarGremlin GraphicsJohn O'Brien, Benn Daglish1988
Techno CopGremlin GraphicsTony Porter, Gary Priest, Jon Harrison, Kevin Bulmer, Benn Daglish1988
Cybernoid IIHewson ConsultantsRaffaele Cecco1988
EliminatorHewson ConsultantsJohn Wildsmith, Stephen Crow, Nick Jones1988
NetherworldHewson ConsultantsImagitec Design (Chris Wood, J Dave Rogers)1988
Arkanoid: Revenge of DohImagine SoftwareMike Lamb, Ronny Fowles, Gary Biasillo, Mark R JonesTaito 1988
Dragon NinjaImagine SoftwarePaul Owens, Mark R Jones, Bill HarbisonData East 1988
Guerrilla WarImagine SoftwareSentient Software (Andrew Postlewhite, Clive Paul, Jonathan Dunn)SNK1988
Play For Your LifeImagine Software/Your SinclairDusko Dimitrijevic, Dragoljub Andjelkovic1988
RastanImagine SoftwareIcon Design (Tom Lanigan, Paul Murray, Jas C Brooke)Taito1988
Target: RenegadeImagine SoftwareMike Lamb, Dawn Drake, Jonathan Dunn, Gary Biasillo, Simon Butler1988
TyphoonImagine SoftwareSteve Lamb, Alison Jeftha, Jonathan DunnKonami 1988
Ingrid's BackLevel 9Level 91988
LancelotMandarin SoftwareLevel 91988
Time & MagikMandarin SoftwareLevel 91988
Mega-ApocalypseMartechSoftware Communications (John K Wilson, Jas C Brooke)1988
RexMartechThe Light (Neil Harris, John Anderson, Richard Allen)1988
Nigel Mansell's Grand PrixMartechDJL Software (David J Looker, John Looker)Nigel Mansell1988
VixenMartechIan McArdle, D Richards, Malcolm J Smith, Jas C Brooke1988
Kikstart 2MastertronicIcon Design (Paul Murray, Andrew Morris)BBC1988
Pulse WarriorMastertronicSilhouette Software (John F Cain, Simon Price)1988
PulsoidsMastertronicJohn F Cain, Simon Price1988
RogueMastertronicIcon Design (R Womack)1988
RollaroundMastertronicMr Chip Software (Steve Parys, Andrew Morris, Tony Kelly1988
XenonMelbourne HouseJason Cowling, Tiny Williams, David WhittakerBitmap Brothers 1988
Airborne RangerMicroprose SoftwareJohn Gibson1988
TetrisMirrorsoftPeter Jones, David Whittaker Alexey Pajitnov 1988
Batman the Caped CrusaderOcean SoftwareJonathan Smith, Charles Davies, Keith TinmanDC Comics1988
CabalOcean SoftwareJames Bagley, Charles Davies, Keith TinmanTAD Corporation 1988
MadballsOcean SoftwareDenton Designs (Steve Lamb, Jas C Brooke)Amtoy1988
Operation WolfOcean SoftwareAndrew Deakin, Ivan Horn, Jonathan DunnTaito 1988
PlatoonOcean SoftwareChoice Software (Sean Pearce, David Lyttle, Simon Butler, David Whittaker)Hemdale Film Corporation1988
Rambo IIIOcean SoftwareAndrew Deakin, Ivan Horn, Jonathan DunnCarolco Pictures1988
RoboCopOcean SoftwareMike Lamb, Dawn Drake, Jonathan DunnOrion Pictures Corporation1988
Track & FieldOcean SoftwareAli Davidson, P KnechtKonami 1988
Where Time Stood StillOcean SoftwareDenton Designs1988
La Abadía del CrimenOpera SoftPaco Menendez, Juan Delcán1988
DenizenPlayers SoftwarePaul Griffiths, Mike Brown, Martin Severn, Andrew Severn1988
Joe Blade 2Players SoftwareColin Swinbourne1988
CorruptionRainbirdMagnetic Scrolls1988
Fish!RainbirdMagnetic Scrolls1988
Beach Buggy SimulatorSilverbird1988
Lightning SimulatorSilverbird SoftwareMichael Bauer1988
Last Ninja 2System 3MD Software (Mevlut Dinc, Gary Thornton, Brian Marshall)1988
4x4 Off-Road RacingU.S. GoldSteve Marsden, David CookeEpyx1988
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: Heroes of the LanceU.S. GoldTeoman Irmak, Matt Ellis, Antony M Scott, Graham Lilley, A BridgemanSSI 1988
Gauntlet IIU.S. GoldGremlin Graphics (Tony Porter, Kevin Bulmer, Benn Daglish)Atari Games1988
Human Killing MachineU.S. GoldMark Tait1988
Impossible Mission IIU.S. GoldAndromeda Software (Laszlo Szenttornyai, Imre Kovats) Epyx1988
Out RunU.S. GoldIan Morrison, Alan Laird, Jas C BrookeSega 1988
Psycho Pigs UXBU.S. GoldSoftware Creations (Ste Cork, Peter Gough, Wayne Blake)Jaleco1988
RoadBlastersU.S. GoldDJL Software (David J Looker)Atari Games1988
Rolling ThunderU.S. GoldTiertex (John Prince, Duncan Campbell, Martin Wakeley)Namco1988
Summer GamesU.S. GoldChoice SoftwareEpyx1988
Summer Games IIU.S. GoldSteve HawkesEpyx1988
Action Force IIVirgin GamesGang of Five1988
Duel: Test Drive IIAccoladeRandom Access (Alan Jardine)1989
Dynamite DuxActivisionCORE Design (Stuart Gregg)Sega1989
Fighting SoccerActivisionSprytesSNK1989
Ghostbusters IIActivisionFoursfield (Oliver Twins, David Whittaker)Columbia Pictures1989
Power DriftActivisionJohn Mullins, Clive PaulSega1989
Super Wonder BoyActivisionRobert L Hylands, Jason LihouSega 1989
ReptonAlligata SoftwareSuperior Software, Gil Jaysmith1989
Kick OffAncoJohn Mitchell1989
Plasma BallAtlantis SoftwareGavin Wade, Chris Edwards1989
SuperkidAtlantis SoftwareShaw Brothers1989
Emlyn Hughes International SoccerAudiogenic SoftwareGraham Blighe, Nigel Alderton, Terry Wiley, Andrew Calver, Peter CalverEmlyn Hughes1989
Kendo WarriorByte BackMC Lothlorien (Doug Anderson, Anthony Anderson, Paul Tonge)1989
Ring WarsCascade GamesVektor Grafix1989
Defender of the CrownThe CatDavid Taletovics, Tamas Kaproncai, Norbert Dombi1989
Magicland DizzyCodemastersBig Red Software (R Fred Williams, David Whittaker), Neal Vincent1989
Mig 29 Soviet FighterCodemastersRichard C Chaney, Neil Adamson1989
Moto Cross SimulatorCodemastersSupersonic Software (Peter Williamson, Neil Adamson, David Whittaker)1989
Ninja MassacreCodemastersAdam Waring1989
Rock Star Ate My HamsterCodemastersColin Jones1989
Street Gang FootballCodemastersSupersonic Software (Peter Williamson, Lyndon Sharp), 1989
KemshuCult GamesNick Fleming1989
After the WarDinamic SoftwareEnrique Cervera, Snatcho1989
APBDomarkDavid WhittakerAtari1989
BadlandsDomarkMatt FurnissAtari1989
Dragon SpiritDomarkConsult Software (AJ Madden)Tengen/Namco1989
Hard Drivin'DomarkBinary DesignTengen/Atari1989
Toobin'DomarkShaun Hollingworth, James Tripp, Mark Potente, Matt FurnissAtari1989
VindicatorsDomarkM Hiddleston, Paul Johnson, Dave KellyTengen1989
XybotsDomarkTeque Software DevelopmentAtari1989
Skate or Die!Electronic ArtsKinetic Designs (Michael Kosaka, Mike Talbot, Stephen Landrum, Tim McCarthy, David Bunch, Sarah Day)1989
Question of Sport, AElite SystemsByron Nilsson, John MayBBC1989
Archon II: AdeptElectronic ArtsLynsoft1989
Action FighterFirebird SoftwareCORE DesignSega1989
Mr HeliFirebird SoftwareAntony R LillIrem 1989
Rick DangerousFirebird SoftwareCORE Design1989
Black TigerGo!TiertexCapcom 1989
Pac-LandGrandslam Entertainment/QuicksilvaSteve MarsdenNamco1989
Running Man, TheGrandslam EntertainmentEmerald Software (Fran Heeran, Bobby Healy, Jonathan Broggy, Mark Cushen)TAFT Entertainment Pictures1989
Paranoia ComplexGremlin GraphicsMagic Bytes, Micro-Partner (Olaf Marohn, Volker Marohn, Udo Graf)1989
ZybexGremlin GraphicsGareth J Briggs, Michael Owens, Kevin Franklin1989
StormlordHewson ConsultantsRaffaele Cecco, J Dave Rogers, Nick Jones1989
Tintin on the MoonInfogramesDavid Perry, Nick Bruty1989
Renegade III: The Final ChapterImagine SoftwareAndrew Deakin, Ivan Horn, Jonathan Dunn1989
Victory RoadImagine SoftwareChris EdwardsSNK 1989
ScapeghostLevel 9Level 91989
Tom & Jerry 2Magic BytesHenrik Nordhaus, Frank WoischkeHanna-Barbera1989
MindtrapMastertronicPredrag Beciric1989
Aaargh!Melbourne HouseDS Whelan, Tom Green, Ben Jackson1989
Double DragonMelbourne HouseBinary Design (David Leitch)Taito/American Technos1989
ObliteratorMelbourne HousePaul Murray, Ed Knight1989
War in Middle EarthMelbourne HouseMike Singleton, Alan Clark, Bob ClardyJRR Tolkien1989
Stunt Car RacerMicro StyleGeoff Crammond, Pete Cooke1989
XenophobeMicro StyleBarry LeitchBally Midway 1989
Chase HQOcean SoftwareJohn O'Brien, Bill Harbison, Jonathan DunnTaito 1989
New Zealand StoryOcean SoftwareChoice Software (G Weatherup, Jonathan Dunn)Taito1989
Operation ThunderboltOcean SoftwareAndrew Deakin, Ivan Horn, Matthew CannonTaito 1989
Untouchables, TheOcean SoftwareJames Higgins, Martin McDonald, Jonathan DunnParamount Pictures1989
Times of LoreOrigin Software1989
Joe Blade 3Players SoftwareColin Swinbourne1989
Subway VigilantePlayers Premier SoftwareBrian Cross, Ian Sheridan, Andrew Severn, Colin Swinbourne1989
MythRainbirdMagnetic Scrolls1989
Starglider 2RainbirdSteven Dunn1989
Rock 'n' RollRainbow ArtsImagitec Design1989
Carrier CommandRainbirdAndrew Onions, Dave Lowe1989
Peter PackratSilverbird SoftwareSoftware Creations (Lee Wilson, Mark Wilson, Tim Follin)Tengen/Atari Games1989
Myth: History in the MakingSystem 3Concept Animations (Neil Dodwell, Dave Dew)1989
SanxionThalamusSoftstorm Developments (Dave Thompson, Jarrod Bentley, Wally Beben)1989
Superman: The Man of SteelTynesoftPaul DrummondFirst Star Software, DC Comics1989
Puffy's SagaUBI SoftAshminster Computing (Chris Jones, Jon Medhurst)1989
Forgotten WorldsU.S. GoldArc DevelopmentsCapcom1989
Ghouls 'n GhostsU.S. GoldSoftware Creations (Mike Follin, Andrew Threllfall, John Tatlock, Ben Jackson, Tim Follin)Capcom1989
Indiana Jones & the Last CrusadeU.S. GoldTiertex (Mark Haigh-Hutchinson, Blue Turtle, Mark Tait)Lucasfilm/Paramount Pictures1989
MoonwalkerU.S. GoldEmerald SoftwaveMichael Jackson1989
StriderU.S. GoldTiertexCapcom1989
VigilanteU.S. GoldEmerald SoftwareIrem 1989
Continental CircusVirgin MastertronicTeque Software Development (Peter Hickinson, Bill Caunt, Mark Edwards)Taito1989
Double Dragon II: The RevengeVirgin MastertronicBinary DesignAmerican Technos1989
Gemini WingVirgin MastertronicImagitec Design (Chris Edwards, Barry Leitch)Tecmo1989
Ninja Warriors, TheVirgin GamesSales Curve (Nigel Brown, Tiny Williams)Taito1989
ShinobiVirgin GamesSales Curve (David Leitch, Drew Northcott, Hayden Dalton, Tiny Williams)Sega1989
SilkwormVirgin GamesRandom Access (Nigel Brown, Ned LangmanTecmo1989
Jocky Wilson's Darts ChallengeZeppelin GamesSpike, ThinkJocky Wilson1989
Grand Prix CircuitAccoladeRandom Access, Chris Lowe1990
Dragon BreedActivisionBob Pape, Nick CookeIrem1990
Hot RodActivisionWalking Circles (Graham Stafford)Sega1990
Ninja SpiritActivisionSoftware StudiosIrem1990
Kick Off 2AncoEnigma Variations (Shaun G McClure)1990
Lords of ChaosBlade SoftwareTarget Games (Julian Gollop, Nick Gollop, Shaun G McClure)1990
Little Puff in DragonlandCartoon TimeConsult Software (Christian F Urquhart, Paul Johnson)1990
Dizzy Panic!CodemastersBig Red Software/Oliver Twins1990
Kwik SnaxCodemastersWASP (Lyndon Sharp, Chris Graham)1990
Escape From The Planet Of The Robot MonstersDomarkTeque Software Development (Jim Tripp, Matt Furniss)Atari/Tengen1990
CyberballDomarkStephen Wood, Matt FurnissAtari/Tengen1990
KlaxDomarkTeque Software Development (Mark Incley, Mark Harrap, Mark Potente, Matt Furniss)Tengen/Atari Games 1990
STUN RunnerDomarkMind's Eye Software (Matt Furniss)Tengen/Atari Games1990
Chessmaster 2000Dro SoftGamartThe Software Toolworks1990
KaratekaDro SoftGamartBrøderbund1990
Darius+Edge SoftwareChristian Pennycate, Mark HealeyTaito1990
Pipe ManiaEmpire SoftwareEnigma VariationsThe Assembly Line1990
ImpossamoleGremlin GraphicsCORE Design1990
Lotus Esprit Turbo ChallengeGremlin GraphicsAli Davidson, BerniLotus Cars1990
Shadow of the BeastGremlin GraphicsDavid WhittakerPsygnosis1990
Super CarsGremlin GraphicsSpidersoft1990
Ruff & Reddy in the Space AdventureHi-Tec SoftwareTwilight (Sean ConranHanna-Barbara1990
BloodwychImage WorksPhilip Taglione, Pete James, Anthony Taglione1990
Teenage Mutant Hero TurtlesImage WorksDavid Perry, Nick BrutyMirage Studios1990
Castle MasterIncentive SoftwareMatt Furniss1990
HostagesInfogramesNew Frontier (Zydro, McAlby, Fustor)1990
SimCityInfogramesProbe Software (Antony R Lill, Simon Butler)Maxis1990
Psycho HopperMastertronicMC Lothlorien (R Lever, Martin Holland)1990
Rad Ramp RacerMastertronicJohn Martin1990
F-19 Stealth FighterMicroprosePaul Hutchinson, Max Remington1990
Rick Dangerous 2Micro StyleCORE Design1990
Days of ThunderMindscapeTiertex (DFB, Wayne Blake)Paramount Pictures1990
Fiendish Freddy's Big Top O'FunMindscapeImagitec Design LimitedGray Matter1990
Adidas Championship FootballOcean SoftwareDavid Spicer, Jason Brashill, Matthew CannonAdidas1990
Adidas Championship Tie-BreakOcean SoftwareProbe Software (Antony R Lill, Sound Images)Adidas1990
Battle CommandOcean SoftwareRealtime Games1990
Chase HQ II: Special Criminal InvestigationOcean SoftwareIan Morrison, Douglas Little, Alan Grier, Chris ScuddsTaito 1990
Midnight ResistanceOcean SoftwareSpecial FX Software (James Bagley, Charles Davies, Keith Tinman)Data East1990
NARCOcean SoftwareEidos (David Leitch, Shaun G McClure, Sound Images)Williams Electronics1990
PangOcean SoftwareArc DevelopmentsCapcom1990
PlottingOcean SoftwareTwilight (Jason McGann, Peter Tattersall, Sean Conran)Taito1990
PuzznicOcean SoftwareDavid Lytlle, Bob Flanagan, Jonathan DunnTaito1990
Rainbow Islands: The Story of Bubble Bobble 2Ocean SoftwareGraftgold (David O'Conner, John CummingTaito1990
RoboCop 2Ocean SoftwareAndrew Deakin, Ivan Horn, Matthew CannonOrion Pictures Corporation/Tobor Productions1990
Shadow WarriorsOcean SoftwareTeque Software Development (Matt Furniss)Temco1990
TurricanRainbow ArtsVon Dazzlin, JB Guzzler1990
St DragonStorm SoftwareAndrew Taylor, Shaun G McClure)Jaleco1990
VendettaSystem 3Steve Lamb, JR HartleyKonami 1990
Delta ChargeThalamusTwilight (Jason McGann, Andrew Swann, Peter Tattersall, Mark Mason)1990
TwinworldUbisoft1990
ZombiUbisoftGM Phillips, Colin Jones, S Chance1990
Chip's ChallengeU.S. GoldTony Mack, Adam Clarke, David WhittakerEpyx 1990
Crack DownU.S. GoldArc DevelopmentsSega1990
Dragons of FlameU.S. GoldJohn MaySSI/TSR1990
Dynasty WarsU.S. GoldTiertexCapcom1990
E-MotionU.S. GoldThe Code Monkeys1990
ESWATU.S. GoldCreative MaterialsSega1990
Line of FireU.S. GoldCreative MaterialsSega1990
Strider IIU.S. GoldTiertexCapcom1990
Turbo OutrunU.S. GoldIan Morrison, Alan LairdSega 1990
UN SquadronU.S. GoldDoug AndersonCapcom 1990
Golden AxeVirgin GamesProbe Software (David Shea, Jason Green, Sound Images)Sega1990
Ivan 'Ironman' Stewart's Super Off Road RacerVirgin GamesGraftgold (Steve Turner, John Cumming, Jason Page)Leland Corporation1990
New York WarriorsVirgin GamesBig Red Software (R Fred Williams, Pete Ranson)1990
QuarterbackVirgin GamesBinary DesignLeland Corporation1990
Advanced Lawnmower SimulatorYour SinclairDuncan MacDonald1990
Star ControlAccoladeDavid Quinn1991
LoopzAudiogenic SoftwareData Design Systems, David Whittaker1991
750cc Grand PrixCodemastersLyndon Sharp, Chris Graham, Damon Redmond1991
Bubble DizzyCodemastersLyndon Sharp, David Whittaker1991
CJ's Elephant AnticsCodemastersR Fred Williams, David T Clark1991
Dizzy Down the RapidsCodemastersOliver Twins1991
Dizzy Prince of the YolkfolkCodemastersBig Red Software/Oliver Twins1991
Seymour Goes to HollywoodCodemastersBig Red Software1991
Slightly MagicCodemastersAstonishing Animations (Colin Jones, Chris Graham, Keith Ross, Allister Brimble)1991
Spellbound DizzyCodemastersBig Red Software (R Fred Williams, Pete, David Whittaker1991
Multi-Player Soccer ManagerD&H GamesJohn Atkinson1991
3D Construction KitDomarkKevin Parker, Sean Ellis, Ian Andrew, Chris Andrew, Paul Gregory, Eugene Messina1991
Pit-FighterDomarkTeque Software DevelopmentTengen/Atari Games1991
Budokan: The Martial SpiritDro SoftMarcos Jouron, Javier Fafula1991
Hunt for Red October (Movie)Grandslam EntertainmentKarl Jeffery, Richard Knightley, Jason Lihou, Damien Stokes, Jim Kinlough, Andrew Pang, Steven Bedser, Adam Clarke, JVM Design, Allister Brimble, N CrossleyParamount Pictures1991
SwitchbladeGremlin GraphicsJeff Calder, Benn Daglish1991
Back to the Future Part IIIImage WorksKeith BurkhillAmblin Entertainment1991
Cisco HeatImage WorksAlan GrierJaleco 1991
WelltrisInfogramesDoka (Peter Balla, Imre Kovats, Ildiko Somos, Dan Guerra, Jody Sather, Matt Carlstrom)Bullet-Proof Software1991
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – The Coin-OpImage WorksDave Semmens, Doug TownleyKonami 1991
Light Corridor, TheInfogramesNew Frontier (Zydro, Robin, Fustor, McAlby)1991
North & SouthInfogramesNew Frontier (Zydro, Dabyd, Daniel Diaz, Fustor, McAlby, Robin)1991
Captain PlanetMindscape InternationalDavid Perry, Nick Bruty1991
Addams Family, TheOcean SoftwareAndrew Deakin, Jonathan DunnParamount Pictures1991
DarkmanOcean SoftwareTwilight (Dave Box, Jason McGann, Jonathan Dunn)Universal Pictures1991
Hudson HawkOcean SoftwareSpecial FX Software (James Bagley, Colin Rushby, Keith Tinman)Columbia Pictures1991
Navy SEALSOcean SoftwareJames Higgins, Warren Lancashire, Martin McDonald, Matthew CannonOrion Pictures1991
Smash TVOcean SoftwareProbe Software (David Perry, Nick Bruty)Williams Electronics1991
Terminator 2: Judgment DayOcean SoftwareDementia (Gary Priest, Kevin Bulmer, Jonathan Dunn)Carolco Pictures1991
Simpsons: Bart vs the Space MutantsOcean SoftwareArc Developments (Byron Nilsson, Paul Walker, Jonathan Dunn)20th Century Fox1991
Total RecallOcean SoftwareJames Higgins, Andrew Deakin, Mark R Jones, Simon Butler, Ivan Horn, Warren Lancashire, Jonathan DunnColumbia TriStar Pictures1991
Miami CobraPlayers SoftwareNigel Speight1991
LemmingsPsygnosisDMA Design (Jonathan Dye, Gary Timmons)1991
Double Dragon 3: The Rosetta StoneStorm SoftwareSales Curve (Tom Prosser, Shaun G McClure)American Technos1991
RodlandStorm SoftwareSales Curve (Shaun G McClureJaleco1991
Alien StormU.S. GoldDoug AndersonSega 1991
Bonanza BrosU.S. GoldIan Porter, Andrew HoldroydSega1991
Final FightU.S. GoldCreative Materials (Alan Butcher)Capcom1991
Gauntlet III: The Final QuestU.S. GoldSoftware Creations (Dean Belfield, John Tatlock, Tim Follin, Geoff Follin)Atari Games1991
MercsU.S. GoldTiertex (Chris Shay)Capcom1991
Night ShiftU.S. GoldJohn MullinsLucasfilm Games1991
Out Run EuropaU.S. GoldIan Morrison, Alan LairdSega 1991
Shadow DancerU.S. GoldImages Ltd (Dave Semmens, Jim Kinlough)Sega1991
Super Monaco GPU.S. GoldProbe Software, David SheaSega1991
Stack UpZeppelin GamesDavid Sanders1991
Count Duckula 2Alternative SoftwareCosgrove Hall1992
Dalek AttackAlternative SoftwareAdmiral SoftwareBBC Enterprises1992
Crystal Kingdom DizzyCodemastersVisual Impact (Jarrod Bentley)1992
AstroballDigital RealityBalor Knight, Chris Pile1992
RoboCop 3Ocean SoftwareProbe Software (Dominic Wood, Sound Images)Orion Pictures Corporation1992
Space GunOcean SoftwareImages LtdTaito1992
G-LOCU.S. GoldImages Ltd (Damien Stones, James Sharp)Sega1992
Wrestling SuperstarsCodemasters Rob Hulman 1993
Street Fighter IIGo!Capcom 1993
Nigel Mansell's World ChampionshipGremlin GraphicsNigel Mansell1993
World RugbyZeppelin Games Brendan O'Brien, David Taylor 1993

References

fr:Liste de jeux ZX Spectrum

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki