Fandom

Wikia Gaming

Saints Row 2/Credits

< Saints Row 2

26,956pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.


Art

Art Leads

  • Frank Marquart - Project Art Director
  • Chris Claflin - Associate Project Art Director
  • Mitri Vanichtheeranont - Technical Art Director

Art Coordinators

  • Tim Borrelli - Animation Coordinator
  • Chris Fortier - Character Art Coordinators
  • Doug Champine
  • Ev Religioso - Cinematics Coordinator
  • Jon Schmidt - Environment Art Coordinators
  • Mike Anaya
  • Stephen Quirk
  • Tim Wasson
  • Marc Kirkland
  • Jeff Harris - Interface Coordinator
  • Justin Miller - Vehicle Art Coordinator

Art Team

  • Will Tam - Animators
  • Zach Lowery
  • Colin Brown
  • Ando Tammik
  • Eric Barrios - Character Artists
  • Tommy Stanton
  • Heath Vincent
  • Ding Ye - Cinematic Artists
  • Benny Lo
  • Steve Holt - Concept Artists
  • James Holland
  • Jose Vazquez
  • Dave Samuel - Effects
  • Brian Traficante - Environment Artists
  • David Seabaugh
  • Tyson Allen
  • Camden Bayer
  • Greg Moudy
  • Matt Currey
  • Matt Upholz
  • Peter Hartmann
  • Sean Koske
  • Seth Hawk
  • Victor Duarte
  • David Payne
  • Filmer Tolentino
  • Ret Kritzon
  • John Gnuechtel - Interface Artists
  • Derik Schneider
  • Billy Vanderburg - Props
  • Jason Hayes - Technical Artists
  • Nathaniel Albright
  • Brendan Holloway
  • Jason Childress
  • Brian Mehrman
  • Frank Fisher
  • Will Smith
  • Craig Johnson - Vehicle Artists
  • Shayne Smith
  • Angela Lee

Additional Art

  • Elliotte Bagg - Character Art
  • Eric Maki
  • Louis Sremac
  • Stephan Royer
  • Chad Greene - Cinematics
  • Jeff Spoonhower
  • Blake Low - Environment Art
  • Frank Pierce
  • Michael Curtin
  • Sloan Hood
  • Mike Buelterman - Props
  • Dustin Dobson - Vehicles
  • Kenny Thompson
  • Bryan Mentock - Vehicles, Cinematics

Design

Design Leads

  • James Tsai - Project Design Director
  • Scott Phillips - Project Design Architect

Design Coordinators

  • Frank Petreikis - Audio Coordinator

Design Team

  • Anoop Shekar - Gameplay Designers
  • Bryan Dillow
  • Brad Johnson
  • Chris Allen
  • Chris King
  • David Bowring
  • Lorcan Murphy
  • Ariel Gross - Sound Designers
  • Josh Davidson
  • David Cubberly
  • Steve Jaros - Writers
  • Drew Holmes

Additional Design

  • Frank Favre - Audio
  • Raison Varner
  • Alvan Monje - Gameplay Design
  • Liz England - Gameplay Intern
  • Caleb Hoffman - Writing

Production

  • Greg Donovan - Producer
  • Mike Hawkins - Senior Associate Producer
  • Dan Sutton - Associate Producers
  • James Torbit
  • Rojé Smith
  • Clint Ourso - Project Manager
  • Rose Hunt - Senior Associate Project Manager
  • Shannon Kelley
  • Deb Israel - Associate Project Managers
  • Lesley Wells-Lewis
  • Mike Kosakowski

Additional Production

  • Jim Boone - Producer
  • Jeff Carroll - Senior Associate Producer
  • Brooke Woodruff - Senior Associate Project Manager

Programming

Programming Leads

  • Nick Lee - Project Technical Directors
  • Jeff Thompson
  • Randy Oberlerchner - Project System Architect

Programming Coordinators

  • Brian Bossé - Networking/Online Coordinator
  • Chris Helvig - AI Coordinator
  • Nate Ward - Systems Coordinator
  • Randall Turner - Technical Guru
  • Ryan Spencer - Gameplay Coordinator

Programming Team

  • Joe Taylor - AI
  • Kevin Price
  • Isaac Vanier - Animation
  • Jon Breuer - Cinematics
  • Alan Hickman - Rendering
  • Mike Flavin
  • Erik Rounds - Gameplay
  • Michael Slone
  • Phillip Alexander
  • Frank Reese
  • Kevin Hassett
  • Mark Gabby
  • RJ Wardinsky
  • Justin Christofoli - Gameplay (Multiplayer)
  • Sherwin Tam
  • Sean Rose - Interface
  • Darryl Davis
  • Russell Aasland - Networking (Co-op)
  • Christopher Forseth - Networking (Multiplayer)
  • Jeremiah Zanin - Physics
  • Shawn Lindberg
  • Victor Cepeda - Tools, Interface

Additional Programming

  • Alan Lawrance - General Programming
  • Jason Lowe
  • Matt Bandy
  • Eric Arnold - Physics
  • Albert McDaniel - Networking
  • Eric Braun - Animation
  • Aaron Hanson - Gameplay
  • Matt Power
  • Nolan Irving
  • Stephen Horn
  • Philip Hounslow - Animation
  • Aaron Canary - AI

Mass Media

  • Lee Chidgey - Lead Engineer
  • Ken Jordan - Technical Director
  • Stan Vasilyev - Rendering Engineer
  • Roman Scharnberg - Optimization Engineer
  • Jeff Campeau - Physics Engineer
  • Dan Pinal - Lead Audio Engineer
  • Amy Nelson - Audio Engineer

Additional Programming

  • Srikanth Basappa
  • Alex Rowell
  • Nigel Spencer

Mass Media Production

  • David Todd - Studio General Manager
  • David White - Producer

QA

  • Aaron Koontz - QA Supervisor
  • Andrew Eads - Assistant QA Supervisor
  • Andrew Frederiksen - Assistant QA Supervisor
  • Mitch Cronin - Compliance Coordinator
  • Jesse Farrell - Build Technician
  • Shaun Edmonds - QA Training
  • Matthew Hevey
  • Robert Gable
  • Kenny Schwarz - QA Coordinator
  • Joshuah Mayer - Assistant QA Coordinator
  • Aaron Witherow - Testers
  • Adam Kouzmanoff
  • Andre Drake
  • Benjamin Brenner
  • Blake Stubbs
  • Bradley Ashby
  • Brendon Ellis
  • Brian Davis
  • Christina Kniskern
  • Christopher Bailey
  • Christopher DeSouza
  • Christopher DuBois
  • Christopher Owens
  • Christopher Venezia
  • Clay Held
  • Dan Campbell
  • Daniel Thorndyke
  • David Campbell
  • David Lowry
  • Devin Peithmann
  • Edward Vollenweider
  • Elizabeth Zelle
  • George Sokol
  • Ithamar Ritz
  • Jacob Jones
  • James A. Holland
  • James Dauer
  • James McLaughlin
  • Jason Palmisano
  • Jason Strauman
  • Jennifer Campbell
  • Jesse Collier
  • Jordan McGuire
  • Joseph Wolf
  • Joshua Hawkins
  • Joshua Stafford
  • Joshua Stelzer
  • Julian Wynn
  • Justin McCarty
  • Justin Wright
  • Keith Hardyman
  • Ken Johnston
  • Kenneth Smith
  • Kyle Spesard
  • Levi Gordon
  • Marc Turner
  • Matthew Coburn
  • Matthew Dehlinger
  • Matthew McWilliams
  • Matthew Pappas
  • Michael Beutel
  • Michael Wennmacher
  • Nicholas Sans
  • Nora Pruis
  • Philip Prather
  • Reynolds Gable
  • Robert Ratcliffe
  • Ryan Mansfield
  • Ryan Marzolph
  • Scott Whitledge
  • Shannon Swords
  • Thomas Gibes
  • Timmer Ratajczyk
  • Timothy McCarthy
  • Torry Wilhoit
  • Zackery Campbell
  • Zavian Porter

Additional QA

  • Alex Sauer - Testers
  • Amanda Miller
  • Benjamin Martin
  • Ben Truwe
  • Brent Schmidt
  • Casey Fish
  • Chris Thomas
  • Christopher DeFalco
  • Daniel Schorsch
  • David Bianchi
  • David Brownridge
  • Dean Oliver
  • Greg Lewickyj
  • Jason Fass
  • Joe Wells
  • John Weingarten
  • Joseph Knuth
  • Kevin Schmitt
  • Kristianna Lyons
  • Mark Hauge
  • Max Voelker
  • Maxwell Goldberg
  • Mike Bianca
  • Mike Kioski
  • Nick Lepine
  • Peter Groesbeck
  • Philip Carroll
  • Remy Tipei
  • Ryan Becker
  • Ryan Slack
  • Scott Harris
  • Sean Wilson
  • Shane Domrongchai

Volition - Studio

  • Mike Kulas - General Manager
  • Dan Cermak - Vice President of Development
  • Jason Scott - Studio Design Director
  • Keith Self-Ballard - Studio Artist Manager
  • Kelly Snapka - Studio Art Director
  • Mark Allender - Studio Technical Director
  • Dan Wentz - Audio Supervisor
  • Matthew Madigan - Financy Pants
  • Teresa Bell - Associate Financial Analyst
  • Brooke White - Development Consultant
  • Rory Prendergast - Sr. IT Manager
  • Paul Burk - IT Lead Technician
  • Devin Barkley - IT Technicians
  • Eric Osmundson
  • George Wirfs
  • Tim Adamson - Intranet Support
  • Alex Mejia - Video Editor
  • Laurel Mitchem - HR Manager
  • David Trinkle - HR Coordinators
  • Erica Claxton
  • James Cannon - Custodians
  • Rahman Kariem

Volition Special Thanks

  • Jacques Hennequet
  • Rick White
  • Todd Masten
  • Bill Todd
  • To our families and friends. Without their support, patience and limitless understanding, this project simply wouldn't be.

Art Coding

  • Oliver He - Studio President
  • Jonathan Wu - Project Director
  • Eric Wang - Project Manager
  • Cady Shao - Associate Project Manager
  • Benny Yang - Studio Art Director
  • Tang Hairong - Project Art Director
  • Vivian Zhou - Lead Technical Artist
  • Bao Jianhui - Environment Art Leads
  • Chen Qikai
  • Su Yi
  • Pan Wenjie
  • Xu Dong
  • Wang Xiang
  • Zhu Chongyang
  • Shu Jiong - Environment Artists
  • Li Mu
  • Wu Xin
  • Zhang Yandong
  • Li Ying
  • Jin Jin
  • Liang Shangjie
  • Huang Baoming
  • Guo Xuebin
  • Hu Wenli
  • Yan Mingyu
  • Wu Xianghui
  • Hu Xiao
  • Gao Fei
  • Liu Hong
  • Jiang Wenting
  • Peng Rong
  • Zhang Qingjun
  • Li Tao
  • Wang Fang
  • Guo Jun
  • Chen Yu
  • Zhang Chunpeng
  • Zeng Jia
  • Luan Xiaolan
  • Fan Zhihai
  • Chen Ruo
  • Vivian Zhou - QA Lead
  • Zhou Gang - QA Testers
  • Gao Yuqing

Technicolor

  • Chan Park - Vice President
  • Martin Leeper - Animatics/Cinematics Lead
  • Dan Smith - Producer (Cinematics)
  • Robert Castaneda - Animation Director
  • David Yang - Ex. Producer (Cinematics)
  • Joe McGuffin - Ex.Producer (Animatics)
  • Eric Kovats - Producer (Animatics)
  • Brad Starleaf - Associate Producers
  • Andres Anglade
  • Dan Godinez - Senior Animator
  • Kent Culotta - Animator
  • Alina Chau - Animatic Artists
  • Mark Villagracia
  • Melissa Thompson
  • David Vodhanel - Senior Engineer
  • Todd Hawkins - Systems Engineer

Paprikaas Interactive Services

  • Prithi Amarnath - Producer
  • Somu Achary - Animation Lead
  • Selvam Venkatesan - Animators
  • GuruPrasad Krishnan
  • Vishnu Chakravarthy
  • Aneesh BS
  • Srikanth Muralidhar
  • Anish KG
  • Raviteja Varma
  • Raphael Joseph
  • Amit Mohan
  • Manoj Pillai
  • Mahesh Panchangam
  • Arun N Kamath
  • Subi Surendranath
  • Surendra Kamath - Sr. System Engineers
  • Manjunath NS
  • Ranganath Sagar
  • Nagendra Prasad - System Engineers
  • Manjunath
  • Keshav BA
  • Nandish Domlur - CEO
  • Veerendra Patil - Creative Director
  • Audio Design for Cinematics and Vehicles provided by Dane Tracks, Inc.

Voice Actors

Featuring

  • Brian Tee - Jyunichi
  • Daniel Dae Kim - Gat
  • Eliza Dushku - Shaundi
  • Jaime Pressly - Jessica
  • Jay Mohr - Dane Vogel
  • Keith David - Julius
  • Michael Dorn - Maero
  • Michael Rapaport - Troy
  • Neil Patrick Harris - Veteran Child
  • Yuri Lowenthal - Shogo

Also With

The info about characters in this section comes from IMDB, and may be incorrect.

  • Adam Bobrow - White Punk / Raver Punk / Cholo
  • Adrienne Wilkinson - Sorority Girl / Stewardess / Hippy / Stripper
  • Alex Bolling
  • Alex Fernandez - Hispanic Male Buisness Man, Hispanic Male Patient, Hispanic Male Pimp, Third Street Saint #2
  • Ana Maria Lagasca
  • Andre Sogliuzzo
  • Andrea Zafra - Luz Avalos
  • Andrew Kishino - Donnie / DJ Kish / DJ Ziggy / Ronin 3 / Son Of Samedi / Ultor Goon
  • Andy Nyman
  • Anndi McAfee
  • Anthony Pulcini - Matt
  • Arif S. Kinchen - Pierce
  • Asante Jones - Black FBI Agent / Black Razzi / Son of Samedi 3
  • Becky Boxer - Various Voices
  • Bernadette Balagtas
  • Brandon Keener - Tobias
  • Brian Tochi
  • Carlos Ferro - Phil, Mascot, Construction Worker
  • Charles Shaughnessy - White Male Protagonist
  • Courtenay Kellen Taylor - DJ CB DeCaro / FUNK DJ / Ronin / Additional Voices
  • Cricket Leigh "Lee"
  • Dave Cooley
  • Dave Fennoy
  • Dave Wittenberg
  • Effrain Figueroa
  • Eliza Jane Schneider
  • Erin Fitzgerald - Ganger Bangers / Cop / Stripper (uncredited)
  • Fred Tatasciore
  • G.K. Bowes - Main Character Black Female
  • Giselle Jones - Business woman, Stripper, Ex-Con
  • James Sie
  • Jason Harris
  • Jentle Phoenix
  • JoNell Kennedy
  • Jocelyn Blue
  • Joe Camareno - Carlos Mendoza
  • John Bentley
  • Julienne Beuscher
  • Justin Cowden
  • Ka' Ramuu Kush - SWAT Team Guy / Voodoo Gang Leader / Hobo
  • Karl T. Wright
  • Kate Higgins
  • Kathryn Feller - White Female Jogger / White Female Ronin 1 / Young White Female
  • Katie Semine - Main Character White Female
  • Keith Ferguson
  • Keith Szarabajka
  • Kenn Michael - Main Character Black Male
  • Khary Payton
  • Kirk Thornton
  • Laura Miro - Various
  • Laura Simms - Anna, White Female Poor, White Female Goth
  • Lauri Hendler
  • Lei Yin
  • Leslie Carrara
  • Lisa Tamashiro - Young Asian Female
  • Maggie Baird - Various
  • Masasa Moyo - Female Cop / Ho #2 / Sorority Girl #2
  • Maurice Compte
  • Michael Beattie
  • Michael Yama
  • Michael Yurchack
  • Miguel Angel Caballero - Factory Worker / Gangster / Various
  • Monica Allison
  • Nolan North
  • Nyima Funk
  • Ogie Banks
  • Phil Morris
  • Philip Anthony Rodriguez
  • Ptosha Storey
  • Rebecca Sanabria - Main Character Hispanic Female
  • Richard Tatum
  • Roxanne Hernandez
  • Ryun Yu
  • S. Zev Esquenazi - Hispanic Male Trucker
  • Saffron Henderson
  • Salli Saffiotti
  • Sonya Eddy - Various
  • Steve Blum
  • Steve DeFrisco
  • Sulo Williams
  • Sy Smith - Aisha
  • Tangie Ambrose
  • Vince Green
  • Zeus Mendoza (as Alex Mendoza) - Main Character Hispanic Male

Additional Voice Credits from IMDB

  • Greg Eagles - The General
  • J.A.Q. - Dex
  • Niki Rubin - Shaundi (motion capture)
  • Phil LaMarr - Mr. Sunshine

Radio Commercial Voices

  • Alicia Levy
  • Amy Love
  • Brad Abelle
  • Brian Bielawski
  • Bryan Fenkart
  • Charles Everett
  • Dan Goettel
  • Debby DeLuca
  • Dennis Ostermaier
  • Diana Preisler
  • Ed Jewett
  • Frank Simms
  • Gary Littman
  • Harry Chase
  • Jason Zumwalt - Vlad
  • Jeff David
  • Kathleen McNenny
  • Kelly Mealia
  • L.J. Ganser
  • Larry Caringer
  • Maggi-Meg Reed
  • Margaret Reed
  • Mike Landry
  • Monica Yudovich
  • Nick Stevens
  • Patty Steele
  • Pheobe Summersquash
  • Robb Pruitt
  • Tory Wood
  • Troy Lavallee
  • Wendell Craig
  • Ziska

Voice Over Production

  • VoiceWorks Productions, Inc. - Voice Over Production
  • Douglas Carrigan - Casting and Voice Over Direction
  • Laurie Wagner Storlie - Voice Works Administrative
  • Atlantis Group Recording - Recording Studio
  • Jaimie Siedow - Engineer
  • Erik Hastings - Radio Commercials Producer
  • Conor Hall - Radio Station Stingers Producer

Mo-Cap Actors

  • Henry Layton
  • Andrew Ray
  • James Grino
  • Jenny Fitzpatrick
  • Adrian Mishek
  • Aden Hakimi
  • David Huber
  • Niki Notarile
  • Lynnette Nicholas
  • Brandon McCluskey
  • Randy Spence
  • Maggie McDonald
  • Rob Bradford

Music

  • "1 Thing" / Performed by Amerie / Written by Rich Harrison, Stanley Walden and Amerie Rogers / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. and EMI U CATALOG INC., and Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself and Mi Suk Publishing (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
  • "All That I've Got" / Performed by The Used / Written by Robert McCracken, Jeph Howard, Quinn Allman and Branden Steineckert / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / (p) 2004 Reprise Records / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
  • "And She Would Darken The Memory" / Performed by The Twilight Sad / Written by MacFarlane and Graham / (c) 2007 The Twilight Sad / (p) 2007 Fatcat Records
  • "Anthem (We Are The Fire)" / Performed by Trivium / Written by Matthew K. Heafy and Paolo Gregoletto / Published by Robot of the Century Songs (BMI) on behalf of itself and Hammer the Currents Productions, Sonic Assault Music, Hammer Fall Publishing and Metalkid Publishing (BMI) / (p) 2006 The All Blacks B.V.
  • "Barnburner" / Performed by The Agony Scene / (c) 2007 Magic Arts Publishing (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Century Media Records
  • "Bat Country" / Performed by Avenged Sevenfold / Written by Matthew Sanders, James Sullivan, Zachary Baker and Brian Haner, Jr. Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. / (p) 2005 Warner Bros. Records Inc. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
  • "Boom Shak A-Tack" / Performed by Born Jamericans / Written by N. Howell, H. Payne, R. Thwaite and L. Donaldson / Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing, Inc. Dub Plate Music Publishing Ltd, Published by Mud Slide Music (BMI) administered by Spirit One Music (BMI) / Published by EMI UNART CATALOG INC. / (p) 1993 Delicious Vinyl, LLC / By arrangement with Shelly Bay Music
  • "(Brother) Stop The Fussing and Fighting" / Performed by Dennis Brown / Written by Dennis Brown and Joel Gibbs / Published by Basement Music Ltd. (PRS), administered by Bug / Worldwide rights for Joe Gibbs Music administered by Keep On Kicking Music Ltd./Keep On Moving Music (BMI) in the USA / Dennis Brown Music administered by RYKOMUSIC (ASCAP)
  • "Call In The Debts" / Performed by South Street / Written by Brunskill, Sams, Gallagher, Connelly and Quinn / All copyright South Street
  • "Cheer It On" / Performed by Tokyo Police Club / Written by G. Alsop, J. Hook, D. Monks and G. Wright / Courtesy of Paper Bag Records
  • "Coat of Arms" / Performed by The Life and Times / Written by Allen Epley, Eric Abert and Chris Metcalf / Courtesy of DeSoto Records
  • "Colony Of Birchmen" / Performed by Mastodon / Written by B. Kelliher, B. Dailor, T. Sanders and B. Hinds / Published by Release Relapse Music (BMI), Administered by Domino Publishing Company of America, Inc. (BMI) / (p) 2006 Reprise Records / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
  • "Crossover Appeal" / Performed by Guns 'N Bombs / Turbotito Music (ASCAP) and Cannolis / Frijoles Music (ASCAP) / (p) and (c) 2006 Kitsune France
  • "Dead Friends" / Performed by The Saps / Published by The Saps Music, LLC
  • "Deadly Sinners" / Written and Performed by 3 Inches of Blood / Published by Robot of the Century Songs (BMI) / (p) 2004 The All Blacks B.V.
  • "Death Of A Moralist" / Performed by Daniel Mansury / Written by Daniel Hamid / Pebble Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast (ASCAP), Thorn01 Records (administrated by Miserable Beast)
  • "Don and Sherri" / Performed by Matthew Dear / Written by Matthew Dear / (c) 2007 Ghostly Songs, Published by The Ghostly International Company (ASCAP) / (p) 2007 Ghostly International
  • "Don't Call It A Ghetto" / Performed by The Architects / Written by Brandon Phillips and Zachary Phillips / Published by Edible Panties Music (BMI) and Very Crucial Music (BMI), Administered by Wixen Music Publishing, Inc. (BMI) / (c) 2006 Anodyne Records
  • "Don't Get Discouraged" / Performed by UPC Allstars / Written by Luther Davis / Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Soul Cal Records, LLC (administered by Now Again Records)
  • "Don't You Forget About Me" / Performed by Simple Minds / Written by Keith Forsey and Steve W. Schiff / Published by Songs of Universal, Inc. o/b/o USI B Global Music Publishing, Universal Music Corp. o/b/o USI A Music Publishing / Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
  • "Down Under" / Performed by Men At Work / Written by Colin Hay and Ron Strykert / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
  • "Drugs Ain't Cool" / Performed by Ebony Rhythm Band / Written by Matthew Watson, Lester Johnson, John Ricky Jackson, Robert Townsend / Gold Bulb Music Miserable Beast (BMI) / Courtesy of Now Again Records, LLC
  • "Every Single Line Means Something" / Written and Performed by Marnie Stern / Courtesy of Kill Rock Stars / Published by Spirit In The Night Music (ASCAP)
  • "Everybody Wants To Rule The World" / Performed by Tears For Fears / Written by Roland Orzabal, Ian Stanley and Chris Hughes / Published by EMI VIRGIN SONGS, INC. / Courtesy of Mercury Records Limited under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "Everybody's Working For The Weekend" / Performed by Loverboy / Written by Mike Reno, Paul Dean and Matthew Frenette / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. and EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
  • "Face Down" / Performed by Red Jump Suit Apparatus / Written by Ronnie Winter / Published by Songs of Universal, Inc. o/b/o itself and Grim Goodbye Music (BMI) Courtesy of Virgin Records America, Inc. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
  • "Fandango" by DJ Quik featuring B-Real / Written by D. Blake and L. Freeze / (c) 2005 Mad Science, Inc. / Q Baby Music (ASCAP) c/o Fischbach, Perlstein, Lieberman and Almond, LLP
  • "Final Countdown" / Performed by Europe / Written by Joey Tempest / Published by SCREEN GEMS-EMI MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Epic Records / By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
  • "For Real" / Performed by Okkervil River / Written by Will Sheff / Published by Joundsongs (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Jagjaguwar Records / By Arrangement with Bank Robber Music
  • "Funky In Here" / Performed by Dayton Sidewinders / Written by Carl Cowen / Courtesy of Now Again Records, LLC / Published by Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI)
  • "Gangsta Bitch" / Performed by Apache / Written by Anthony Peaks and Kamaal Ibn John Farreed / Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC o/b/o itself and JAZZ MERCHANT MUSIC (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Tommy Boy Records / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film and TV Licensing / 1991 Tommy Boy Records
  • "Ganja Smuggling" / Performed by Eek-A-Mouse / Written by H. Lawes and J. Hylton / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) and (c) 1982 Greensleeves Records Ltd.
  • "Ghosts of Perdition" / Performed by Opeth / Music and Lyrics by Mikael Akerfeldt / Published by Zomba Music Publishers Ltd. (SOCAN) / Universal Music +IBM MGB Songs o/b/o VILE MUSIC (ASCAP) / (P) 2005 The All Blacks B.V.
  • "Give Me Every Little Thing" / Performed by Juan MacLean / Written by Juan MacLean, Nancy Whang and James Murphy / Published by Guy With Head And Arms Music / administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America, Inc. (ASCAP) / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
  • "Good Girl" / Performed by Chrisette Michelle / Written by Chrisette Payne and Salaam Remi / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. and FORAY MUSIC / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "Gotta Get Your Love" / Performed by Chocolate Star / Written by Gary Davis / Admin for Master and Publishing by Miserable Beast
  • "Guns Out" / Performed by Ninjaman / Written by Ballentine and Dehaney / Dehsimmon Publishing / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / (P) 1998 Prestige Records Ltd. / Courtesy of Prestige Elite Records Ltd. (UK)
  • "Hands Up" / Performed by Lloyd Banks / Written by T. Crawford, C. Jackson, C. Lloyd, M. Mathers, P. Pitts and L. Resto / Published by Universal Music Corp. o/b/o of itself and Club 700 Music and 50 Cent Music and Songs of Universal, Inc. / Published by Nueve Music, LLC/Resto World Music, LLC (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises / Big Sound Worldwide (BMI)
  • "Hate (I Really Don't Like You)" / Performed by Plain White T's / Written by Tom Higgenson / (c) 2007 WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) and So Happy Publishing (ASCAP) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Hollywood Records
  • "Hazel Street" / Written and Performed by Deerhunter / Appears Courtesy of Kranky, Ltd.
  • "Heads High" / Performed by Mr. Vegas / Written by Clifford R. Smith and Haldane Wayne Browne / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) and (c)1998 Greensleeves Records Ltd. / Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing, Inc. o/b/o Dubplate Music Publishing Ltd. (ASCAP)
  • "Here I Come (Broader Than Broadway)" / Written and Performed by Barrington Levy / Brickwall Music/Fairwood Music Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) and (c) 1985 Greensleeves Records Ltd. / Published by Music by Tafari (BMI) o/b/o Lipstic Music
  • "Here's Your Future" / Performed by The Thermals / Written by Hutch Harris and Kathy Foster / Courtesy of Sub Pop Records / Published by Royal We Publishing
  • "Hey Boy" by Buju Banton / Written by Mark Myria and Dave Kelly and M. Brissett / Gargamel Music/EMI Music Publishing (BMI) / EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Gargamel Music, Inc.
  • "Hole In The Earth" / Performed by The Deftones / Written by Chino Moreno, Stephen Carpenter, Chi Cheng, Abe Cunningham and Frank Delgado / (c) 2006 WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) and My Rib Is Broke (ASCAP) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Maverick Recording Company / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2007 Maverick Recording Company
  • "House of Cards" / Written and Performed by Shipwreck / Courtesy of Rabbit in the Kitchen Music / Published by Rabid in the Kitchen (ASCAP)
  • "I Luv It" / Performed by Young Jeezy / Written by Jay Jenkins and Aldrin Davis / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / All Rights Reserved / Used by Permission / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "Karma Chameleon" / Performed by Culture Club / Written by M. Craig, R. Hay, J. Moss, G. O'Dawd and P. Pickett / Published by EMI Virgin Music, Inc. (ASCAP) / Universal Music - MGB Songs o/b/o Imagem Music (BMI) / Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
  • "Keep Running" / Performed by Cliff Nyren / Written by Cliff Nyren / Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Soul Cal Records, LLC (administered by Now Again Records)
  • "Knights" / Performed by Minus The Bear / Written by Jake Snider, Dave Knudson, Erin Johnson, Cory Murchy and Alex Rose / Suicide Squeeze Records / Published by Songs Music Publishing, LLC o/b/o Songs For Beans (BMI), World Party Music 2000 (BMI)
  • "Krazy" / Performed by Elephant Man / Written by O. Bryan and D. Bennett / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) 2002 Greensleeves Records Ltd.
  • "Let Me In" / Performed by Hot Hot Heat / Written by Paul Hawley, Dustin Hawthorne, Steve Bays and Luke Paquin / Published by Hot Hot Heat Songs (SOCAN) / Administered by Wixen Music Publishing, Inc. (BMI) / Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2007 Sire Records Company
  • "Look What You've Done To Me" / Performed by Sheila Skipworth / Written by Arthur Lane / Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Now Again Records, LLC
  • "Love Fades" / Performed by Amnesty / Written by James Massie / Pebble Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast (ASCAP) / Now Again Records, LLC
  • "Lying Is The Most Fun A Girl Can Have Without Taking Her Clothes Off" / Performed by Panic! At The Disco / Written by Brendon Urie, Ryan Ross, Spencer Smith and Brent Wilson / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp. / Fueled By Ramen, Inc. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2005 Fueled By Ramen, Inc.
  • "Makedamnsure" / Written and Performed by Taking Back Sunday / Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2006 Warner Bros. Records Inc.
  • "Me and U" / Performed by Cassie / Written by Ryan Leslie / Courtesy of Bad Boy Records/Atlantic Recording Corp. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2006 Bad Boy Records, LLC / Next Selection Music/Aspen Songs (ASCAP) / administered by Arthouse Entertainment
  • "Milk Lizard" / Performed by Dillinger Escape Plan / Written by Gregory Puciato, Ben Weinman / (P) and (c) 2007 Release Records, Inc. / Published by Relapse Release Publishing (ASCAP) / Published by Domino Publishing Company of America, Inc.
  • "Misery Business" / Performed by Paramore / Written by Hayley Williams and Joshua Farro / (c) 2007 WB Music Corp. (ASCAP), But Father, I Just Want To Sing Music (ASCAP), FBR Music (ASCAP) And Josh's Music (ASCAP) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. / Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp./Fueled By Ramen / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2007 Atlantic Recording Corp.
  • "Murder She Wrote" / Performed by Chaka Demus and Pliers / Written by Everton Bonner, Sly Dunbar, John Christopher Taylor and Lloyd Oliver Willis / Published by Universal - Songs Of Polygram Int., Inc. / Published by Fairwood Music USA (ASCAP), Spirit Music Publishing / Published by Blue Mountain Music Ltd. (PRS) / Administered by Spirit Two Music, Inc. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "New York State of Mind" / Performed by Nas / Written by Eric Barrier, William Griffin, Nasir Jones and Chris E. Martin p/k/a Dj Premier Martin / Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC o/b/o Ill Will Music, Inc. and Skematics, Inc. (ASCAP) / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. and EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
  • "North American Scum" / Performed by LCD Soundsystem / Written by James Murphy / Published by Guy With Head And Arms Music; administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America, Inc. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Capitol Records, Inc. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
  • "Nothing Left" / Performed by As I Lay Dying / Written by Tim Lambesis, Jordan Mancino, Phil Sgrosso, Samuel Hipa / Published by Sleeveless Salmon (ASCAP) / Administered by Bug Music / (P) 2007 Metal Blade Records, Inc.
  • "Out of Touch" / Performed by Hall and Oates / Written by Daryl Hall and John Oates / (c) 1984 Unichappell Music Inc. (BMI) and Hot Cha Music Co. (BMI) / All rights administered by Unichappell Music Inc. / Courtesy of The RCA Records Label / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
  • "Over and Over" / Performed by Hot Chip / Written by Joseph Goddard, Alexis Benjamin Taylor and Felix Martin / (c) 2005 Goddard and Taylor Ltd. (NS) and Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd. (PRS) All rights administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd. / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Astralwerks / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
  • "Picture This" / Performed by Vybz Kartel / Written by A. Palmer, D. Lewis and A. Bradford / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) and (c) 2004 Greensleeves Records Ltd.
  • "Pretty In Pink" / Performed by Psychedelic Furs / Written by Richard Butler, John Ashton, Timothy Butler, Roger Morris, Duncan Kilburn and Vincent Davey / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Epic Records/SBME (UK) Ltd. / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
  • "Put A Smile On Time" / Performed by The Rhythm Machine / Written by James Boone / Pebble Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast (ASCAP) / Now Again Records, LLC
  • "Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is" / Performed by Jet / Written by Christopher Cester, Cameron Thane Muncey and Nicholas John Cester / Sony/ATV Harmony and Get Jet Music, Inc. (ASCAP) / (c) 2006 Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Get Jet Music, Inc. / All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC / Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2006 Atlantic Recording Corp.
  • "Redneck" / Performed by Lamb of God / Written by David Randall Blythe, Mark Morton, Will Adler, John Campbell and Chris Adler / Sony/ATV Songs LLC / Subtle Arts of Publishing (BMI) / (c) 2006 Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Subtle Arts of Publishing / All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC / Courtesy of Prosthetic Records/Epic Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
  • "Resurrection" / Performed by Chimaira / Written by Mark Hunterm Robert Arnold, Jim Lamarca, Chris Spicuzza, Matt Devries and Andy Herrick / (c) 2007 Fritz McGaven Music, Izcoobro Music, Matt Fetzer Music, Talib Casio Music, MFA Music, Clevostyle Music / (c) 2007 Ferret Music LLC / All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC
  • "Ridin' In That Black Joint" / Performed by Wale / Written by Olubowale Akintimehin and Timothy Matthews / Dead Stock Music/Who Would Believe Music (ASCAP) / Published by Dead Stock Music (ASCAP) / Courtesy of NY1334 d/b/a Allido Records
  • "Rock and Roll Queen" / Performed by The Subways / Written by Billy Lunn / (c) Stage Three Music Inc. o/b/o Stage Three Music Ltd. / Courtesy of Warner Music UK / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2005 Infectious Records Ltd.
  • "Sexy Results" / Performed by Death From Above 1979 / Written by Jesse F. Keeler and Sebastien Grainger / Published by Iggy Softrock Publishing Inc., administered by Taylor Misopulos Burshtein Published by NehruSita Inc., administered by Undocumented Management / Courtesy of Last Gang Records Inc./Vice Recordings/Atlantic Recording Corp. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2004 Last Gang Records Inc.
  • "Shoot The Runner" / Performed by Kasabian / Written by Sergio Pizzorno / Courtesy of SMBE (UK) Ltd./The RCA Records Label / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC.
  • "Sister Christian" / Performed by Night Ranger / Written by Kelly Keagy / Published by Figs D Music (BMI) o/b/o itself and Rough Play Music (BMI) c/o The Bicycle Music Company / Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "So Sick" / Performed by Ne Yo / Written by Mikkel Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen and Shaffer Smith / Universal Music - Zomba Songs o/b/o itself and Super Sayin Publishing (BMI) / Sony/ATV Tunes LLC (ASCAP) and Sony BMG Music Publishing / EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "Special Effect" / Performed by TRS-80 / Written and Recorded by Jay Rajeck
  • "Stars" / Performed by Hum / Written by Jeffrey Dimpsey, Tim Lash, Brian St Pere and Matt Talbot / Universal Music - Careers BMG Publishing o/b/o itself and Martians Go Home Music (BMI) / Courtesy of The RCA Records Label / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
  • "Street Justice" / Performed MSTRKRFT / Written by MSTRKRFT / Published by NehruSita Inc. and MSTRTRKS Music Inc., administered by Undocumented Management / Courtesy of Last Gang Records Inc.
  • "Street Scene" / Performed by Leon Mitchison / Written by Leon Mitchison / Admin for master and publishing by Now Again Records
  • "Sucker MCs" / Performed by Run DMC / Written by Joseph Warn Simmons, Darryl Matthews McDaniels and Larry Smith / (c) Rabasse Music, Ltd. (PRS) and Rush Groove Music (ASCAP) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. / Courtesy of Arista Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
  • "Take On Me" / Performed by A-Ha / Written by Pal Waaktar, Magne Furuholmen, and Morten Harket / Sony/ATV Songs LLC (BMI) o/b/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing UK Ltd. (PRS) / (c) 1985 Sony/ATV Music Publishing UK Ltd. / All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC / Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. / By arrangement wit h Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 1985 Warner Bros. Records Inc.
  • "Teenagers" / Performed by My Chemical Romance / Written by B. Bryar, F. Iero, R. Toro, G. Way, and M. Way / Blow The Doors Off The Jersey Shore Inc, (BMI) / Courtesy of Reprise Records / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Vide Game Licensing / (P) 2006 Reprise Records
  • "Tell Me Bout It" / Performed by Joss Stone / Written by Robert C. Ozuna Jr., Raphael Saadiq, Joscelyn Eve Stoker, Joss Stone / Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing, Inc. o/b/o Ugmoe Music / Courtesy of Virgin Records America, Inc. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music / Published by Careers - BMG Music Publishing (BMI)
  • "Terror!" / Performed by The Rakes / Written by Alan Donohue, Matthew Swinnerton, James Horn-Smith and Lasse Peterson (c) 2004 Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd. (PRS) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) / (c) 2005 V2 Records Ltd / Courtesy of Sheridan Square Entertainment
  • "The Cissy's Thing" / Performed by The Soul Seven / Written by Roger Boykin / Published by Boulder Heave Music / Courtesy of Now Again Records, LLC
  • "The Reflex" / Performed by Duran Duran / Written and Produced by Le Bon, Taylor, Taylor, Taylor ad Bates / (c) 1983 Boytongate Ltd./Flakelord Ltd./Hintgate Ltd./Vetchcrest Ltd./Poetlord Ltd./Gloucester Place Music Ltd. / Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
  • "Third Gear Scratch" / Performed by Shiner / Written by Allen Epley, Tim Dow and Paul Malinowski / Courtesy of DeSoto Records / Published by Donkeypig Music (ASCAP)
  • "Through The Hosiery" / Performed Crystal Castles / Written by Ethan Kath and Alice Glass / Courtesy of Last Gang Records, Inc.
  • "Trespasser" / Performed by Bad Medicine / Written by Arthur Lane / Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Now Again Records, LLC
  • "Trick Me" / Performed by Kelis / Written by Dallas Austin / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Star Trak/LaFace Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
  • "Twinz" / Performed by Big Punisher featuring Fat Joe / Written by Joseph Cartegena and Christopher Rio / Courtesy of LOUD Records/Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT / Fat Joe appears courtesy of Relativity Records / This song contains a sample of "Deep Cover," writers and publishers of which are designated by Collin Wolfe (ASCAP), Andre Young (ASCAP) and Cordozar Broadus (ASCAP) / (c) 1998 Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC / All rights on behalf of Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC / Courtesy of Jelly's Jams, L.L.C. o/b/o itself, Let Me Show you Music, Christopher Rios, Joseph Cartagena Music, and Joseph Cartagena (ASCAP)
  • "Unsung" / Performed by Helmet / Written by Page Nye-Hamilton / (c) 1992 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. (BMI), Ver Music (BMI) and Headlift Music (BMI) / All rights reserved on behalf of Ver Music (BMI) and Headlift Music (BMIU) administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. (BMI) / Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "Wake Up Pt. 1 and 2" / Performed by Pure Essence / Written by Steve Walters / Pure Essence Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Soul Cal Records, LLC (administered by Now Again Records)
  • "We Are Rockstars" / Performed by Does It Offend You, Yeah? / Written by Daniel Coop and James Rushent / (c) 2008 Chrysalis Songs (BMI) / Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
  • "Western Biographic" / Performed by Bound Stems / Courtesy of Flameshovel Records / Rough Draughsman (ASCAP) / Hut Hut Hike (BMI) / Lab Cabin (BMI) / Grammar Camp (BMI) / Danimal Sounds (BMI)
  • "What A Horrible Night To Have A Curse" / Performed by The Black Dahlia Murder / Written by B. Eschbach, T. Strnad, J. Kempainen, S. Lucas, R. Williams / Published by Crushing Skulls Music (ASCAP) / Administered by Bug Music / (P) 2007 Metal Blade Records, Inc.
  • "What A Thug About" / Performed by Beanie Sigel / Written by Dwight Grant and Anthony Best / (c) 2000 by Music of Windswept (ASCAP) o/b/o Hitco South and Shakur Al Din Music / Universal Music - MGB Songs o/b/o BMG Songs, Inc. and STILL DIGGIN MUSIC (ASCAP) / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "What You Need" / Performed by Galactic featuring Lyrics Born / Written by B. Ellman, R. Mercurio, S. Moore, J. Raines, T. Shimura and R. Vogel / (p) and (c) 2007 Anti, Inc. / Published by Bobksi Tunes (BMI), Number R Music (BMI), Stanton Emery Music (BMI), Heavy Raines Music (BMI), Number Vee Music (BMI) and Asia Born Music (BMI)
  • "Who Am I?" / Performed by Beanie Man / Written by Moses Anthony Davis, Jeremy Alexander Harding, Tarik L. Collins, Jimmy Gray, Malik Smart, Ahmir K. Thompson and Kenyatta Saunders / Published by Shocking Vibes Music, 2 Hard Music, EMI Music, STB Music Inc., Universal - Polygram International Publishing, Inc. o/b/o Gunsmoke Music Publishing, Universal Music - Careers o/b/o itself and Grand Negaz Music (ASCAP) and Loop Assassins Publishing / Courtesy of VP Music Group, Inc.
  • "Woman" / Performed by Wolfmother / Written by Andrew Stockdale, Chris Ross and Myles Heskett / Published by Cherry River Music Co. (BMI) / Wolfmother PTY Ltd. (BMI) administered by Cherry River Music Co. (BMI) / Courtesy of Universal Music Australia Pty. Ltd. [AU] under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "You Can Be A Star" / Performed by Luther Davis Group / Written by Luther Davis / Published by Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Courtesy of Soul Cal Records, LLC administered by Now Again Records

The Following Appear Courtesy of APM Music, LLC

  • Over The Moor To Maggie - Greg Knowles and Mike Taylor
  • El Viento En La Isla - Liza Carbe and Jean Pierre Durand
  • Bangara Dance - Ravi Shani
  • Zahrat El Sahra - Roger Abaji
  • The Drunkard's Song - Viktor Mastoridis
  • Schenkt's Ma Mal Was Boarisch - Karl Barthel
  • Mountain Hut Ländler - Martin Beeler
  • Mandilatos - Robin Jeffrey
  • Mambo De Fito - Liza Carbe and Jean Pierre Durand
  • Hungarian Sundance - Friedrich Sehl
  • Humours of Glen Dart - Greg Knowles and Mike Taylor
  • Hot Nights - John Leach
  • Gypsy Dance - Laszlo Borteri
  • Good Morning Polka - Jan Schneeberg
  • Friss A Rozsa - Niko Radic
  • Emerald Jig - Ian Clarke and Simon Painter
  • Drumjig - Greg Knowles and Mike Taylor
  • Connaught Chase - Greg Knowles and Mike Taylor
  • Cigany - Niko Radic
  • Barasilian Fiesta - Claudia Figueroa, Forbes Henderson, Tony Hinnigan, and Martin Taylor
  • Baidoushka - Robin Jeffrey
  • Coppelia Ballet Suite, Act 1, No. 1 - Leo Delibes
  • Water Music Suite No. 1 in F Major - Handel
  • Sleeping Beauty Waltz - Tchaikovsky
  • Nutcracker Suite - Tchaikovsky
  • Hungarian Dance No. 5 - Brahms
  • Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba - Handel
  • Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 - Bach
  • Concerto No. 4 in A - Bach
  • Eine Cleine Nachtmusik - Mozart
  • Four Seasons No. 1 - The Spring - Vivaldi
  • Four Seasons No. 2 - The Summer - Vivaldi
  • Haffner Serenade No. 7 in D Major - Mozart
  • Moonlight Sonata (First Movement) - Beethoven
  • Music for the Royal Fireworks - Handel
  • Peer Gynt Suite No. 1 - Anitra's Dance - Grieg
  • Ride of the Valkyries - Wagner
  • String Quartet in G Major - 2nd Movement - Mozart
  • Symphony no. 40 - 1st Movement - Mozart
  • Symphony no. 5 in C Minor - Allegro Con Brio - Beethoven
  • Symphony no. 5 in C Minor - Allegro - Beethoven
  • Toccata and Fugue in D Minor - Bach
  • Water Music Suite No. 1 in F Major - Overture - Handel
  • Marriage of Figaro - Overture - Mozart
  • Peer Gynt Suite No. 1 - In The Hall of the Mountain King - Grieg
  • Naughty But Nice - Walt Rockman
  • Marvellous Singers Remix - Marc Durst and Laurent Lombard
  • Love For Life - Sammy Burdson and John Charles Fiddy
  • Kalamazoo Style - Olivier Andres and Christian Seguret
  • Just Strolling Along - Sammy Burdson and John Charles Fiddy
  • Coconuts - Gerhard Narholz
  • Dancing On The Avenue - John Cacavas
  • Dolce Vita - Bruno Bertoli
  • Face To Face - Sammy Burdson
  • A Girl Like You - Norman Candler
  • Jarabe Tapatio - Carlos Periguez
  • Tooba Boogie - Otto Sieben
  • Walkie Talkie - Gerhard Narholz
  • Whistle Happy - Colin Baldry and Tom Kane
  • Tchoupa Twist - Nicolas Folmer
  • A Sunny Day In Heidelberb - Horst Jankowski
  • Swing Paname - Angel Debarre
  • Stereo Cha Cha - Umberto Pagnini
  • Colonie Celeste - Jean-Jacques Perrey
  • A Cielito Lindo - Carlos Periguez
  • Chanson Pour Toi - Alfred Jack
  • Bossa Cubana - Gerhard Narholz
  • Berg Und Tal - Gerhard Narholz
  • Bachelor Samba - Marc Durst
  • Unless otherwise noted above, all other music featured in the game world courtesy of APM Music, LLC
  • ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. USED BY PERMISSION. INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT SECURED.

THQ

  • Brian J Farrell - President and CEO
  • Colin Slade - EVP and CFO
  • Bill Goodmen - EVP of HR and Administration

THQ Product Development

  • Jack Sorensen - EVP, Worldwide Studios
  • Roy Tessler - SVP, Product Development
  • Steve Dauterman - SVP, Product Development
  • Richard Browne - VP, Product Development
  • Danny Bilson - VP, Creative Development
  • Lenny Brown - Creative Development Manager
  • Jeff Brown - Director, Project Management
  • Philippe Juton - Director of Localization
  • Dan Kukucka - Localization Project Manager
  • Ian Sedensky - Senior Manager, Global PD Operations
  • Kevin Chu - Director of Art Technology, XDG
  • Daniel Sass - Director of Engineering, XDG
  • Sandy Zhen - Project Manager, XDG
  • Mike Kelleher - Associate Art Production Manager, XDG
  • Dilber Mann - Associate Project Manager, XDG
  • Susanne Dieck - European Localization Director
  • Bernd Kurtz - European Localization Engineer
  • Andreas Herbertz - European Localization Technician
  • Steve DeCosta - VP, Finance and Administration
  • Laura Lloyd - Director, Finance
  • Steffanie Bullis - Manager, Finance
  • Elena Gramont - Senior Financial Analyst
  • Jessica Peters - Executive Assistant

THQ Quality Assurance

  • Paul Sterngold - Director, Worldwide QA
  • Michael Motoda - Senior QA Manager
  • Jeff Braun - Test Supervisors
  • Chris Hughes
  • Sal Urena - Senior Test Lead
  • Joe Santa - Test Lead
  • Aaron Lopez - Senior Testers
  • Adam Schultz - Testers
  • Brad Munson
  • Brillmond Tan
  • Ian Lawrence
  • Irvin Diaz
  • Jennifer Evans
  • Jeremy Pryer
  • Joel Marcantel
  • John Noel
  • Justin Schwartz
  • Karl DeGuzman
  • Michael Manley
  • Paul Barfield
  • Ryan Myford
  • Tom Day
  • Mario Waibel - Compliance QA Manager
  • Jason Tani - Compliance QA Supervisors
  • Michael Booker
  • Andrew Dodson - Compliance QA Specialists
  • Brian Skidmore
  • Dave Lejeune
  • Dustin Wiemer
  • Edwin DeNicholas
  • Eric Dettman
  • Eugene Park
  • Jeffrey Kersten
  • Jennifer Henschel
  • Jennifer Osborn
  • John Wiesenfeld
  • Josh Geary
  • Malik Aziz
  • Mark Sagun
  • Matthew J. Cooper
  • Mellissa Moore
  • Patrick Thomson
  • Ralph Colantuono
  • Robert Razo
  • Roberto Candelario
  • Troy Hieda
  • Whitney Vandemerwe
  • Richard Jones - QA Technicians Supervisor
  • Luis Arevalo - QA Technicians
  • Ryan Cashman
  • Justin Drolet
  • Michael Zlotnicki
  • Anthony Dunnet - Mastering Lab Supervisor
  • Glen Peters - Mastering Lab Technicians
  • Heidi Salguero
  • Ryan Fell
  • Ian Clark
  • Robert LeBeau
  • Charles Batarse - Remastering Project Manager
  • Jonathan Gill - Database Supervisor
  • T. Ryan Arnold - Database Administrator
  • Steve Nelson - QA Operations Coordinators
  • Omar Flores
  • Lori Ceballos - Sr. HR Generalist
  • Colin Thompson - Customer Service Supervisor
  • Jodie Geiselman - Customer Service
  • Theo Guenther
  • Peter Svenkerud
  • Christopher Brown
  • Babel Media Ltd. - Localization Testing

THQ Publishing

  • Scott Guthrie - EVP, Publishing
  • Bob Aniello - SVP, Worldwide Marketing
  • Kevin Kraff - VP, Global Brand Management
  • Liz Pieri - VP, Marketing Communications
  • Lin Leng - Sr. Global Brand Manager
  • Matthew Weissinger - Global Brand Manager
  • Rob Cassel - Director, Marketing Communication
  • Craig Mitchell - Public Relations Manager
  • Anthony Newall - Associate European Marketing Manager

Creative Services

  • Brian Balistreri - Sr. Manager, Creative Services
  • Kirk Somdal - Creative Services Manager
  • Shannon Donnelly - Web Producer
  • Christopher Folino - Video Manager
  • Fernando Velloso - Video Editor
  • Dave Colacioppo - Video Animation
  • Robert 'Tito' Blasini - Video Production Coordinator
  • Instruction Manual - Off Base Productions

THQ Business and Legal Affairs

  • Jim Kennedy - EVP, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Brandy Carrillo - VP, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Debbie Fingerman - Sr. Manager, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Maryam Tashroudian - Counsel, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Jenni Carlson - Manager, Legal Affairs
  • Kathleen Lilly - Contracts Specialist
  • Marla Park - Contract Administrator
  • Janet D'Andrea - Legal Assistants
  • Jennifer Diello

Special Thanks

  • Bryan Chu
  • Morten Huagaard

THQ Europe

  • Richard Williams - European Marketing Director
  • Huw Beynon - Head of Digital Marketing Europe
  • Mickey Torode - European Group Marketing Manager
  • Anthony Newall - European Product Marketing Manager
  • Sam "The Man" Forrest - Head of European PR
  • Simon Watts - European PR Manager
  • James Truter - International Product Coordination Manager
  • Laura Disney - UK Product Manager
  • Gregory Jones - UK PR manager
  • Benoit Bohet - France Marketing Manager
  • Simon Maflin - France PR Manager
  • Robin Wolff - Benelux Marketing Manager
  • Joey Smits - Benelux PR Manager
  • Simone Cazzaniga - Italy Product Manager
  • Angela Lippolis - Italy PR Manager
  • Kenni Christensen - Nordic Product Manager
  • Peter Jakobsen - Nordic PR Manager
  • Javier Manu - Spain Product Manager
  • Ana Calleja Vietes - Spain PR Manager
  • Claus Schmidt - Head of Product Management
  • Jochen Langenbach - Germany PR Manager
  • Miles Davies - Localization Project Manager
  • Luke Keighran - UK Export Marketing Manager
  • Alex Denega - UK Export PR

THQ Asia Pacific

  • Martin Good - SVP Asia Pacific/Japan Publishing
  • Travis Plane - Marketing Director, Asia Pacific/Japan
  • Chris Wright - Marketing Manager, Australia/New Zealand
  • Belinda Crowe - Head Of Product Management, Australia/New Zealand
  • Paul Houlihan - PR Manager, Australia/New Zealand
  • Paul Donovan - Export Business Director
  • Lyndall Dakic - Export Sales and Marketing Coordinator
  • Christopher Shioya - Country Manager, Japan
  • Takahiro Morita - Marketing Manager, Japan
  • Kumiko Mori - Sales Manager, Japan
  • Manae Kobayashi - Operations Manager, Japan
  • Medhi Camoin - Associate Product and Licensing Manager, Japan
  • Atsumi Hirano - Product Coordinator, Japan
  • Masatoshi Higuchi - Project Manager, Japan
  • Yuki Kokubo - Associate Project Manager, Japan
  • Masae Yamakura - Localization Coordinator, Japan
  • Rachel Lee - Operations Manager, Korea
  • Sam Park - Country Manager, Korea
  • Young Kwon - Marketing Manager, Korea
  • Musai - Localization Agency, Korea

Dedication

Dedicated to the Memory of Christopher "Topher" Allen
1972 - 2008
Team member and friend
You are missed

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki