Fandom

Wikia Gaming

The Simpsons Game/Credits

< The Simpsons Game

26,894pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

TRAVELLER'S TALES

DIRECTOR

Jon Burton


PRODUCER

Paul Johnson


STUDIO DIRECTOR

Erin Roberts


TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Paul Hughes


DESIGN DIRECTOR

Mike Taylor


PROGRAMMING DIRECTOR

Derek Senior


ART DIRECTOR

Warren Lancshire


ANIMATION DIRECTOR

Matt Palmer


LEAD DESIGNER

David Reynolds


LEAD PROGRAMMER

Greg Smith


LEAD ARTIST

Louise Andrew


LEAD ANIMATOR

Dick Sjostrom


HEAD OF TECHNOLOGY

Dave Dootson


HEAD OF PRODUCTION

Paul Flanagan


DESIGNERS

Adam Williams

Chris Flanders

Chris Wyatt

Dave Flanders

Luke Cashmore

Tobias Rowe


PROGRAMMERS

Dan Oppenheim

Guy Newbrey

Haydxn Stock

Jens Lindh

Kevin Edwards

Robert Walker

Simon Embley

Tom Matthews


ARTISTS

Adrian Burrows

Alastair Fell

Andrew Entwistle

Andrew Whalley

Andy Davis

Ben Moseley

Bradley Smith

Bryony Muska

Dan Nuttall

David Ostman

Deborah Graham

Fredrik Norberg

Iain Thody

Jamie Degen

Jeremy Green

Josh Pickering Pick

Matthew Trevelyan Johns

Peter Lyon

Ramon Alfaro Marcilla

Rebecca Ballatine

Richard Dawson

Richard Money

Rob Lovegrove

Rory Paxton

Shanedi Matnarudin

Stephen Bate

Stephen Smith

Steven Marshall

Tony Clarke

Vladmir Minguillo


ANIMATORS

Bob Scott

Dan Lindsay

Jon Shaw

Simon McClure

Tom Mortimer

Uisdean Ross


CUTSCENES

Alex Brown

Jason Meah

Jo Chalkley

John Coomey

Justin Exley

Nolan Worthington

Sarah Horner


CUTSCENE COMPOSITORS

Ben Moseley

Matthew Trevelyan Johns


MUSIC AND SOUND EFFECTS

David Whittaker

Adam Hay


LEAD RENDER TECH

Alistair Crowe


LEAD TOOLS DEVELOPMENT

Dave Connell


LEAD CONSOLE PORTING

Dave Connell


ENGINE TECHNOLOGY

Jon Arden

Ali Brown

Julien Champagne

Kay Chang

Steven Craft

Simon Hickey

Paul Hunter

Alan Murta

Vassilis Poulopoulos

Rhys Twelves


LEAD GAME TECHINICANS

Steve Monks

Richard Taylor


GAME TECHNOLOGY

Simon Brown

Ralph Ferneyhough


PHYSICS ENGINE

Chris Halliday


TECHNICAL PROGRAMMER

Richard Crockford


TOOLS PROGRAMMER

Ray Donnelly


QUALITY ASSURANCE

Jonathan Mayer


SPECIAL THANKS

Sam, Ben and Helen Burton

Michelle, Kyle & Jack, Laura, Ryan and Kiera

Francesca Charlesworth & Jenny Sanders

Donna, Molly and Grace-Pardon Gallagher

Marcie and Mike, Chris Vaughan, Kieran Gaynor

Mark Pitcher, Stacey Arnold, David Shaller


TT Rescue

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

Jonathan Bunney


PRODUCER

Darren Potter


DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Tony Dudson


TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Paul Brain


DEVELOPMENT MANAGERS

James Arup

Joy Whilby


LEAD DESIGNER

Chris Roberts


DESIGNERS

Leonard Andreae

Nick Bagley

Lee Barber

Simon Chin

Oli Clarke Smith

Jo Davis

James Rich

Kirsty Rigden

Catherine Wooley


LEAD ENGINEER

Gurjeet Sidhu


ENGINEERS

Marc Bannister

Oliver Castle

Adam Cherbetji

Anthony Crowther

Michael Larnetty

Bradley Heath

Christopher Jubb

Thomas Koehler

David Lovegrove

Clara McEwen

Simon Moore

Sean Parkinson

Simon Pick

Stuart Sowerby

Garry Williams

Nik Williams


ADDITIONAL ENGINEERING

Neil O'Reilly


ART DIRECTORS

Lee Robinson

Kelvin Tuite


CREATIVE DIRECTOR

Matt Birch


TECHNICAL ART DIRECTOR

Mario D'Onofrio


CHARACTER ARTISTS

Matthew Thomson

Sune Kempf


CONCEPT & WORLD ARTIST

Sim Furniss


LIGHTER

Makoto Tanaka


VISUAL EFFECTS

Micha Noordegraaf


ARTISTS

Ewan Armstrong

Peter Barnard

Amrita Bharij

Max Boughen

Edwin Bradford

Hayley Brant

Richard Brazier

Owain Catton

Martin Clemie

Ross Dearsley

Stuart Evans

Nick Farley

John Golding

David Grant

Paul Hallewell

Stefan Johannson

Carl Keeler

Jon Lauridsen

Philip Meredith

David Moraton

Mary-Lou Munday

Karl Wickens

Jamie Wood

Chris Young


ADDITIONAL ART

Gabriele Crow


LEAD ANIMATOR

Gary Welch


ANIMATORS

Matt Fidler

Alex Godsill

Matthew Lewis

Gianni Malpeli

Javier Moratinos

Charlotte Pakre

Nick Symons


ADDITIONAL ANIMATION

Dan Carey


AUDIO DIRECTOR

Adele Cutting


LEAD SOUND DESIGNER

Mark Angus


SOUND DESIGNERS

Jack Attridge

Jacob Coles

Chris Don

Nick Gratwick

Chris Jolley

James Locke-Hart

Bill Lusty

Steve Tushar


MUSIC BY

Hans Zimmer

James Doolen


VIDEO DIRECTOR

Jason Lord


VIDEO

Sam Bullus

Linda Clinker

Louise Miller

Dave Penn


TESTING MANAGER/LEAD TESTER

Alex Frazer


TESTERS

Andrew Richardson

Jamie Eden

Jordan Rogers

Patrick Wenham

Robbie Elms

Ross Wilding

Simon Paul White

Simon Williams

Vincent Jung

Will Miles


CAMERA SUPPORT

Adam Khoury

Jamie Eden

Mike Rigby

Pete Bottomley

Phil Mervik

Ross Wilding

Steve Thornton

Vincent Jung


TECHNICAL SUPPORT

Joe Birkett


Electronic Arts

PRODUCER

Steph Fawcett


ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Sam Hart


EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

Scot Amos


PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Hannah Williams


PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

Charlie Gondak

Patrick Spain


VICE PRESIDENT OF PRODUCTION

Luke Timmins


DIRECTOR OF TALENT RELATIONS

Tim Long


ASSET COORDINATOR

Patrick Ginn


EXECUTIVE ASSISTANTS

Jane Wilson

Laura Larson


OUTSOURCING DIRECTOR

Chris Battson


AUDIO DIRECTOR

Shannon Potter


SUPERVISING SOUND DESIGNER

Scott Martin Gershin


SOUND DESIGN

Brad Beaumount

Clint Richardson

Peter Zinda

Steve Robinson

Chad Bedell

Mike Camperell

Glynna Grimala


SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR/RE-RECORDING MIXER

Erik Foreman


SOUND EDITOR/RE-RECORDING MIXER

Will Files


SOUND EDITORS

Jeremy Bowker

Steve Bissinger

Andrea Gard


LISA'S SAX

Ralph Carney


TALENT PRODUCER

Marci Galea


DIALOGUE SUPERVISOR

Andrea Plastas


VOICEOVER RECORDING ENGINEERS

Justin Langley

Brian Showalter

Andy Welker


VOICEOVER EDITORS

Bryan Celano

Chad Bedell

Bob Rankin

Dutch Hill

Levon Louis

Mark Camperell

Peter Zinda

Clint Richardson

Brad Beaumount

Justin Langley

Shannon Potter

Patrick Ginn

Charlie Gondak

Dante Fazio

Candice Baldwin


VOICEOVER DIRECTORS

Carl Weathers

Keythe Farley


SUPERVISING SOUND DESIGNER & MIXER

Scott Martin Gershin


ADDITIONAL MIXING/PREP

Chad Bedell


RECORDING/MASTERING ENGINEER

Chirstopher Davidson


DIALOGUE EDITORS

Terry Greene

Norm MacLeod


SCRIPT SUPERVISORS

Louise Jaffe

Brian Kaufman


EXECUTIVE MUSIC PRODUCER

Steve Schnur


MUSIC COMPOSED BY

James Hannigan


MUSIC SUPERVISOR

Raphaella Lima


MUSIC SUPERVISION & EDITING

Zsolt Marx


MUSIC COORDINATOR

Kiley Kmiec


MUSIC PRODUCTION/ORCHESTRATION, ARRANGING AND CONDUCTING

Allan Wilson


MUSIC RECORDING ENGINEER AND MIXER

Peter Fuchs


MUSIC LICENSING MANAGER

Beverly Koeckeritz


ORCHESTRAL FIXER

Paul Talkington


CONDUCTOR

Tim Davies


LEAD ORCHESTRATOR

Tim Davies


VIOLINS

William Barbini

Erin Benin

Jeremy Bohen

Dawn Dover


VIOLAS

Patricia Heller

Nancy Ellis

David Gaudry

Polly Mahan


CELLI

David Kadarauch

Robin Bonnell

Nina Flyer

Vanessa Ruotolo


LEAD BASS

Steven D'Amico


BASSES

Jonahtan Lancelle

Ken Miller

Richard Worn


HARP

Sarah Voynow


LEAD FLUTE

Janet Ketchum


FLUTES

Michelle Caimotto

Stephanie McNab


OBOES

Laura Reynolds

Laura Griffiths


SAXOPHONE

Tony Striplen


CLARINET

Tony Striplen


LEAD TRUMPETS

Mark Inouye

Jeff Pearson


TRUMPETS

Jeff Biancalana

Ron Blais

Laurie McGaw


LEAD HORNS

Glen Swarts

Bruce Roberts


HORNS

Eric Achen

Meredith Brown

Doug Hull

Peter Nowlen


LEAD TROMBONE

Tim Myers


TROMBONES

Tom Hornig

Kevin Porter

Tim Myers

David Ridge


TUBAS

Scott Choate

Peter Wahrhaftig


LEAD PERCUSSION

Artie Storch


PERCUSSION

John Burgardt

Galen Lemmon


ADDITIONAL MUSIC

Mark Mothersbaugh

John Enroth

Albert Fox

Silas Hite

Dugg Gorman

Corey Allan Jackson

DJ Poochie Pants

Nick Ngo

17 Hertz Crew

DJ Goldenchyid

Michael Giacchino

Behrooz Shafiebeik


THE SIMPSONS THEME

Danny Elfman


MUSIC LICENSING AND CLEARANCES

Laura Epp


WRITERS

Matt Selman

Tim Long

Matt Warburton


DIALOGUE

Jeff Poliquin


STARRING

Dan Castellaneta

Julie Kanver

Nancy Cartwright

Yeardley Smith

Hank Azaria

Harry Sharer


SPECIAL GUEST STARS

Vyolet Diaz

John DiMaggio

Maurice LaMarche

Kelsey Grammer

Matt Groening

Will Wright

Billy West


ALSO STARRING

Pamela Hayden

Tress MacNeille

Russi Taylor

Marcia Wallace


MASTERING

Lee Brockway

Dan Burnett

Stere Ceara

Sebastian Dracopol

George Lazar

Sam Roberts

Adrian Savulescu

James Slarke


DIRECTOR OF QUALITY ASSURANCE

Dave Steele


QA MANAGER

Matthew Brown


QA SHARED SERVICES MANAGER

Dave Koerner


SENIOR QA LEAD

Steve Schmidt


QA LEADS

Jon Beyer

Dan Allender


QA PLATFORM LEADS

Scott Stockwell

Matt Mirkovich


QA COMPLIANCE LEADS

Mark Johnson

Steve Jenkins

Matt Landi

Josh Riemersma


QA COMPLIANCE

Alvin Jean-Baptiste

Andrew Byrne

Sean Haeberman

Dan Lazzari

Mike Lynch

Dave Marques

Kirk Sanford

Matt Trudell

Robert Radigan

Ryan Wevers


QA Testers

Krish Acu

Reynaldo Andaya

Angelo Anyson

Brian Barnes

Alex Belfield

John Bell

Scott Berkenkotter

Francis Billotte

Henry Bleisch

Raasahn Browder

Cliff Chambliss

Will Chung

Ashley Coleman

Cooper Drinkward

Evan Dulaney

Katharine Ellis

Charles Espeleta

Kristopher Floyd

Adam Gibson

Robin Giles

Shaun Goff

Manny Guevara

Ricardo Guzman

Jamil Hale

Jeff Hamilton

Cassia Harries

Brandon Harris

Brett Harris

Allen Haysbert

Darin Hew

Don Hipolito

Adam Kix

Chris Hollstein

Paul Holmes

Jerry Ku

Thomas Leech

Michael Lomie

Kamel Perez

Phil Ponsaran

Brett Qualters

Abdul Rahimi

Chris Reno

Paulo Renolo

Jacen Rivera

Allen Rusakovsky

Kenny Schang

Emal Sekandari

Aleef Shehadeh

Chris Smith

Robert Stockman

Robert Wagner

David Warren


LOCALIZATION MANAGER

Christoph Betschart


LOCALIZATION QA LEAD

Thomas Kile


EUROPE SERVICES

Maria Beatriz Silva Piovezanni

Martijn van der Muelen

Dorina Diakoumopoulou


INTERGRATION ENGINEERS

Sergio Delgado

Antonio Meya


LOCALIZATION PROJECT MANAGER

Andres Diez


LOCALIZATION TEAM LEADS

Thomas Baedorff

Lucas Dupleix


LOCALIZATION SENIORS

Holger Hartmann

Juan Linaje

Sebastian Pice


LOCALIZATION TESTERS

John Andersen

Adolfo Agudin

Serena Cannizaro

Philippe Charel

Alessio De Fazio

Markus Inkeri


EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT OF MARKETING

Eric Hartness


SENIOR VICE PREDISENT, MARKETING

John Buchnan


VP, MARKETING

Russell Arons


SENIOR DIRECTOR OF EUROPEAN & APAC MARKETING

Tracey Bunce


DIRECTOR OF MARKETING

Aaron D. Cohen


DIRECTOR, EUROPEAN MARKETING

Fabrice Etienne


SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER

Rich Briggs


PRODUCT MANAGER

Tim Kamienski


ASSOCIATE PRODUCT MANAGER

Alex Charlow


SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER, EUROPEAN MARKETING

Natalia Chua


SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER, APAC MARKETING

Deeka MacDonald


VICE PREDISENT, PRODUCT MARKETING

Jon Rissik


MARKETING ASSISTANT

Dominic Guzzetti


MARKETING INTERN

Chase Payne


SENIOR MANAGER, FINANCE

Ed Gilchrist


FINANCE MANAGER

Esasis Meyer


MARKETING

Harriet Davis

Lucy Hoult


DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS

Trudy Miller


SENIOR MANAGER, PUBLIC RELATIONS

Brooke Baugess


PR MANAGER

Angela Newman


GLOBAL PR LEAD

Deborah Coster


PUBLIC RELATIONS

Robin Chandler

Scott Gamel

Keith Mutzman


CREATIVE SERVICES PROJECT MANAGER

Rebecca Wachob


CREATIVE SERVICES

Cole Bronn

Marilyn Dukala


DOCUMENTATION WRITING AND EDITING

Jessica Pooree


DOCUMENTATION

Daniel Davis


OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

Patrick Klaus


ADVERTISING MANAGER

Alonso Velasco


FINANCIAL ANALYST

Chris Lee


LEGAL

Sue Garfield

Katia Huang

Mariann Tan

Alicia Truby


EUROPEAN MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Rafael Martinez-Avial


PRODUCT MANAGER OF EUROPEAN MARKETING

Peter O'Reilly


ASIA PACIFIC MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Karen Polson

Nana Takahashi

Zen Haun


APAC ONLINE MARKETING MANAGER

Liam McCallum


PRODUCT MANAGER, APAC MARKETING

Segio A. Salvador


EA PLAY LABEL

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT

Rod Humble


CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

John Riccitiello


SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

Brian Deppiesse


VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER

Harvey Elliott


PRESIDENT

Nancy Smith


CHIEF TECHNICAL OFFICER

John Schappert


CHAIRMAN

Larry Probst


CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

Eric Garay


SENIOR DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES

Derek Sidebottom


DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES

Kim Tyler


HR ADVISOR

Emma Simpson


HR GENERALISTS

Heather Hoffman

Nicole McMillian


DIVISION CONUSEL

JoAnn Civington


SPECIAL THANKS

Nick Earl

Frank Gibeau

Jeff Karp

Mike Quigley

Bing Gordon

Rich Helliman

Michael John

Michael Talma

Richard Sakai

Sinjin Bain


Gracie Films

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

Denise Sirkot


PRODUCTION STAFF

Stacey Cant

James Hasman

Trisha Hoving

Debbie Klein

Chris Lakis

Cameron McKeever

Michael Nobori


CREATIVE CONSULTANT

David Perry


VISUAL CONSULTANT

Mili Smythe


Twentieth Century Fox

BUSINESS AND LEGAL AFFAIRS

Jamie Samson


LICENSING AND MERCHANDISING

Elie Dekel


CREATIVE SUPPORT

William Clarke

Claudia Mielnik

Luke Letizia


VIDEO PRODUCTION

Doug Hague

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki